Coaching Camp for the Indian Swimmers Selected in the 9th Asian Age Group Championship-2017,Tashkent

The 9th Asian Swimming Championship 2017 is all set to be held in Tashkent, Uzbekistan under the governance of the Asian Amateur Swimming Federation. It is one of the major aquatic events held once in every four years where athletes from across all the Asian countries participate.

As the 9th Asian Age Group Swimming Championship is scheduled from 6th September to 17th September 2017, Swimming Federation of India (SFI) has organized a coaching camp for all the swimmers who are officially selected for the championship.

Venue: Dr SPM Swimming Complex, Talkatora New Delhi

Date: 21st August 2017

Meet Detailshttps://goo.gl/yZtXJf

Here is the list of Swimmers and Coaches of Swimming, Diving and Waterpolo who are officially selected for the 9th Asian Swimming Championship from India.

Swimming
Men (Open) Group - A
Sanjan Prakash RSPB
Anshul Kothari Guj
Likith S P Kar
Sahil Chopra Pun
Avinash Mani Kar
Mahesh Kunte SSCB
Anand A S SSCB
Madhu P S SSCB
T Sethu Manickavel TN
Women (Open) Group - A
Shivani Kataria Har
Damini K Gowda Kar
Jyotsna Pansare Mah
Chahat Arora Pun
Sneha T Kar
A V Jayveena TN
Boys (Group I) Group - B
Srihari Natarj Kar
Mihit Ambre Mah
Advait Page M.P
Neel Roy Mah
Xavier Michael D'Souza Goa
Rahul M KAr
Kushagra Rawat Delhi
Aaron Fernandes Mah
Danush S TN
Boys(GroupII) Group C
Tanish George Mathew Kar
Aryan Nehra Guj
PramaPadam Birthare MP
Tanmay Das Delhi
Vikkas P TN
Veer Khattar Har
Leonard V TN
Vedant Bapna Mah
Swadesh Mondal Ben
Girls (Group I) Group - B
Sadhvi Dhuri Mah
Girls (Group II) Group - C
Tanisha Malavia Delhi
Kenisha Gupta mah
Adithi Balaji TN
Astha Choudhary Assam
Diving
Boys (Group - I) Group - A
Sourav Debnath SSCB
Surjit Rajbanshi SSCB
Boys (Group - II) Group - B
N. Willson Singh SSCB
Men (Open)
K Ramananda Sharma SSCB
Siddharth Pardeshi SSCB
Sandip Das SSCB
Girls (Group - I) Group - A 
Aashna Chevli Guj
Rujuta Pawar Kar
Girls(Group - II) Group B
Titiksha Marathe MP
Women(Open)
Deepti Panwar RSPB
Waterpolo
Boys
Piyush Suryavanshi Mah (G.K)
Vaibhav Kuthe Mah
Abhishek Gupta Mah
Raj Patil Mah
Bhushan Patil Mah
Vishal Yadav Ben
Sagar Mondal Ben
Dipankar Sardar Ben
Sayantan Pan Ben (G.K)
Sibin Varghese Ker
Midhun AJ Ker
Rohit A J Ker
Pramukh Dev Rao Kar
CH Ajay Singh Manipur
Vishnu R Ker
Sayan Mondal Ben
Girls
Ayana Holla Kar (G.K)
Swarna Rachna Ajjampur Kar
Kankana R Bhide Kar
Tamali Naskar Ben
Anushri Das Ben
Jasmin Khatun Ben
Namrata Vyavahare Mah
Drishya V Ker
Mahima Moses Mah
Sanjili Wankhede Mah(G.K)
Anisha Shah Ben
Vaibhavi Thete Mah
Radhika Kadu Mah
Surya V S Ker
Supriya Roy Ben
Coaches
Swimming
S Pradeep Kumar Kar
B Girish TN
Jayraman Kar
Bhupen Acharekar Mah
Diving
Bahusaheb Dighe RSPB
M Kunjakishor Singh SSCB
Waterpolo
Saibal Shaw Ben (Boys)
Sourya Karnadikar Mah (Boys)
Ajit Singh Mah (Girls)
Anil Kumar Ker (Girls)
Manager
Men Team
Sanjay Kumar RSPB
Women Team
Nita Talavlikar Mah

0 Comment