30th South Zone Aquatic Championship 2017, Chennai


Final Results - 400m - Freestyle Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Khushi Dinesh 04:44.16 2003 Karnataka Gold
2 DIVYA GHOSH 04:54.19 2004 Karnataka Silver
3 V Varsha 04:54.24 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 S Kaviya 05:16.16 2004 Tamil Nadu
5 Midhula K Jithesh 05:31.03 Kerala
6 S Anumol 05:32.19 2004 Kerala
7 Hamsini G 05:42.26 2004 Telangana
8 Nisha Ganesh 06:09.49 2004 Telangana
9 Padala Sonika 06:38.84 2004 Puducherry
10 Sravani P 07:00.26 2004 Andhra Pradesh
11 Mohana Kumari NRS 07:11.74 2004 Puducherry
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Nina Venkatesh 00:29.81 2005 Karnataka Gold
2 Samanvitha R 00:29.94 Karnataka Silver
3 B Yaksha 00:31.23 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 Marissa Sween Ambat 00:31.25 2006 Kerala
5 J Thanuja 00:31.56 2006 Tamil Nadu
6 K . Sanjana 00:31.87 2005 Telangana
7 Mehroosh Ashfaq 00:31.98 2005 Telangana
8 S Varsha 00:33.20 2006 Kerala
9 Navya Sree M 00:34.85 2005 Andhra Pradesh
10 Amija C 00:37.21 2006 Puducherry
11 S Muskan 00:38.01 2005 Karnataka
12 R Subhiksha 00:43.69 2005 Puducherry
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-III Boys
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Jashua T 00:28.69 2005 Tamil Nadu Gold
2 S Krishna Pranav 00:29.27 2005 Tamil Nadu Silver
3 Akshaya R.Shet 00:29.45 2005 Karnataka Bronze
4 Rami Reddy K 00:30.06 2005 Andhra Pradesh
5 Dhyaan.M 00:30.37 2005 Karnataka
6 Joseph V Jose 00:30.93 2006 Kerala
7 Sasidhar Reddy B 00:30.99 2005 Andhra Pradesh
8 Shinto V R 00:31.31 2006 Kerala
9 Gunavanth D Reddy 00:33.34 2005 Telangana
10 Dhruv Khanna 00:33.86 2006 Telangana
11 Aditya V. 00:35.54 2005 Puducherry
12 Robin Lawrence 00:36.18 2005 Puducherry
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-I Girls
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Kripa R R 00:29.78 2002 Kerala Gold
2 Sivateja R 00:29.84 2000 Tamil Nadu Silver
3 PREETHI T. 00:30.84 2000 Karnataka Bronze
4 Akanksha A Shetty 00:31.23 2002 Karnataka
5 V Akshitha 00:31.83 2001 Telangana
6 Nadia Ihsaan Omer 00:31.93 2002 Telangana
7 B Sneha 00:32.89 Tamil Nadu
8 Rithika Muralidhar 00:34.10 2002 Puducherry
9 Banerjee Ishira 00:35.10 2001 Andhra Pradesh
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-I Boys
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Arjun M 00:25.29 2001 Karnataka Gold
2 V S Gokulnath 00:25.43 2000 Tamil Nadu Silver
3 M Vasu Ram 00:25.68 2001 Andhra Pradesh Bronze
4 PRUTHVI GOWDA SS 00:26.39 2001 Karnataka
5 Vignesh S K 00:26.46 2000 Kerala
6 T R Toshid 00:26.50 2000 Tamil Nadu
7 Dulari Sri Kalyan 00:27.20 2002 Telangana
8 B Hari Babu 00:27.43 2000 Andhra Pradesh
9 Sidharthan S 00:27.87 2000 Kerala
10 H Sai Tarun 00:28.16 Telangana
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Madhura B G 00:29.64 2003 Karnataka Gold
2 Rachana S R Rao 00:29.72 2004 Karnataka Silver
3 Disha Sharma 00:29.97 2004 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 Maanya Mukta Manesh 00:30.41 Tamil Nadu
5 Pranav M 00:31.83 2002 Telangana
6 Ishvi Mathai 00:32.44 2004 Telangana
7 Sradha C J 00:32.74 Kerala
8 Sunitha V 00:35.42 2003 Andhra Pradesh
9 Lakshmi Nirmala P 00:35.82 2004 Andhra Pradesh
10 Padala Sonika 00:37.89 2004 Puducherry
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Vaibhav R.Shet 00:26.05 2003 Karnataka Gold
2 Raj Vinayak Relekar 00:26.35 2003 Karnataka Silver
3 Nidada Volu Krishna Saketh 00:27.80 2003 Telangana Bronze
4 M Dayyaan Ahamed 00:28.59 2003 Tamil Nadu
5 Sumukh R S P R S 00:28.60 2003 Andhra Pradesh
6 S Shravan Karthik 00:28.67 Tamil Nadu
7 Aditya Anil Kannat 00:28.95 2003 Kerala
8 Sivakumar S S 00:29.44 Kerala
9 Venkataiah B 00:29.54 2004 Andhra Pradesh
10 Ruchi Venkata Sainath D 00:30.21 Puducherry
11 Alesandro Finix 00:30.48 2004 Puducherry
12 Akhil Lakka Raju 00:31.14 2003 Telangana
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-IV Girls
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Ridhima Veerendra 00:30.09 2007 Karnataka Gold - NMR
2 Aashna Ashwin Mattur 00:31.90 2007 Karnataka Silver
3 Arya. 00:33.26 2007 Kerala Bronze
4 P Preshetha 00:33.48 2007 Tamil Nadu
5 R Caroline Candy Charles 00:35.05 Tamil Nadu
6 Pavani Sarayu N 00:35.33 2008 Andhra Pradesh
7 G Rajsri Laasya 00:36.85 2007 Telangana
8 Nadia Asif 00:36.92 Kerala
9 Susmitha K 00:39.20 2007 Andhra Pradesh
10 G Saharsha 00:42.01 Telangana
11 Yogeetha K 01:04.51 2007 Puducherry
12 Tanisha P 01:07.08 Puducherry
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-IV Boys
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 V Kaveen Raj 00:31.67 2007 Tamil Nadu Gold
1 Krish Sukumar 00:31.67 2007 Karnataka Silver
3 Theerdhu Samadev M 00:31.71 Andhra Pradesh Bronze
4 Ritish Vikram D 00:32.01 2007 Karnataka
5 Suhas Preetham 00:33.34 2008 Telangana
6 Sampath Kumar Yadav G 00:33.39 2007 Andhra Pradesh
7 S Raj 00:34.04 Tamil Nadu
8 Adikesh S D 00:34.32 2007 Kerala
9 Mundolihamdi Beeram 00:34.78 Kerala
10 K . Dheeraj 00:34.97 2007 Telangana
11 Ganesh Kumar 00:43.21 Puducherry
12 Sanjay S 00:45.77 Puducherry
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Nina Venkatesh 00:32.76 2005 Karnataka Gold
2 Saniya Jeslyn DSouza 00:34.50 2005 Karnataka Silver
3 Sanaa Mathew 00:34.93 Kerala Bronze
4 K Akshita 00:37.53 2006 Tamil Nadu
5 Keerthi Sheevani G 00:37.60 2005 Tamil Nadu
6 N . Sanskruthi 00:39.63 2006 Telangana
7 Marissa Sween Ambat 00'39.84 2006 Kerala
8 Mehroosh Ashfaq 00:39.91 2005 Telangana
9 Madhuru Navyasree 00:40.58 2005 Andhra Pradesh
10 M Devi Durga Sudhishna 00'43.25 2005 Andhra Pradesh
11 Poojitha N P 00:43.98 2006 Puducherry
12 R Subhiksha 00:55.39 2005 Puducherry