71st Glenmark Senior National Aquatic Championship-2017


Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Meenakshi V K R 01:07.27 Tamil Nadu Gold
2 Yuga Sunil Birnale 01:07.68 Maharashtra Silver
3 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 01:08.31 2003 Karnataka Bronze
4 Trisha Karkhanis 01:08.40 2000 Maharashtra
5 Nivya Raja 01:08.52 Tamil Nadu
6 Khushi Jain 01:08.70 2001 Haryana
7 Soubrity Mondal 01:09.17 2001 West Bengal
8 Shrungi R Bandekar 01:11.92 2003 Goa
9 Shreyanti Pan 01:12.79 RSPB
10 Nina Venkatesh 01:16.67 2005 Karnataka
11 Ashin Varghese Sunil 01:20.80 Chhattisgarh
12 Nairiti S. Vyas 01:20.84 2001 Rajasthan
13 Anshul Sangwan 01:22.21 2001 Haryana
14 Osheen Namdeo 01:23.79 2001 Madhya Pradesh
Final Results - 400m - Freestyle Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Shivani Kataria 04:28.29 Haryana Gold
2 Malavika V 04:28.51 Karnataka Silver
3 Khushi Dinesh 04:36.59 2003 Karnataka Bronze
4 Bhavika Dugar 04:40.62 2001 Tamil Nadu
5 Jasmine Gurung 04:44.30 2000 Haryana
6 Prachi Tokas 04:47.55 2002 Delhi
7 Rutuja Talegaonkar 04:51.18 2000 Maharashtra
8 Choudhury Astha 04:56.09 2004 Assam
9 Abishiktha P M 05:01.71 2000 Tamil Nadu
10 Himani Fadke 05:02.54 Maharashtra
11 Mahi Swetraj 05:14.77 2003 Bihar
12 Kanishka Kumawat 05:17.32 2002 Rajasthan
13 Saachi Gramopadhye 5:23.41 2000 Goa
14 Ananya Shandilya 05:31.45 2004 Uttar Pradesh
15 Kiran Shet Narvekar 05:32.20 Goa
Final Results - 200m - Butterfly Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Sajan Prakash 01:59.12 Kerala Gold - NMR
2 Supriyo Mondal 02:02.91 RSPB Silver
3 AVINASH M 02:03.27 1998 Karnataka Bronze
4 Sanu Debnath 02:07.15 RSPB
5 Rahul M. 02:07.92 2006 Karnataka
6 Vishnu Km 02:09.62 SSCB
7 Vinayak Parihar 02:10.29 1998 Delhi
8 Sandeep Panghal 02:13.71 Police
9 Manoj Mitesh K 02:13.65 SSCB
10 V S Gokulnath 02:17.69 2000 Tamil Nadu
11 Deepanshu Dahiya 02:18.73 1999 Haryana
12 Sailor Bhargav 02:22.65 Gujarat
13 Sudarshan Hastak 02:22.87 Maharashtra
14 Yash Verma 02:26.66 2001 Telangana
15 Makarand Kutre 02:31.32 Maharashtra
16 Krishnanand Nishad 02:34.28 Uttar Pradesh
17 Pratik Singh Bhardwaj 03:02.76 Madhya Pradesh
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 SriHari N 00:57.20 2001 Karnataka Gold - NMR
2 Madhu Ps 00:57.28 S.S.C.B Silver
3 Arvind Mani 00:58.34 SSCB Bronze
4 Vedant Seth 00:59.02 1998 Haryana
5 Sethumanickavel T 00:59.30 Tamil Nadu
6 Abbasuddin K 00:59.33 Tamil Nadu
7 Siddhant Sejwal 00:59.36 Delhi
8 Harshal Vakharia 01:01.20 Maharashtra
9 Rakshith U Shetty 01:01.59 Karnataka
10 Shwejal Mankar 01:04.08 Maharashtra
11 Tanmay Das 01:04.09 2003 Delhi
12 Ankit Singh Rathore 01:04.10 Rajasthan
13 Nanak Moolchandni 01:04.11 2002 Madhya Pradesh
14 P J Jagan Nathan 01:04.39 2001 Kerala
15 Sony Elias 01:05.19 RSPB
16 Anand Rajinder Singh 01:06.61 2000 Gujarat
17 Y Hemanth Reddy 01:07.19 2002 Telangana
18 Aaron D'Souza 01:08.90 RSPB
19 Debasis Bose 01:10.85 NSA
20 Dahiya Ashish 01:11.85 Haryana
21 Gorakhnath Yadav 01:12.29 1999 Uttar Pradesh
22 Bikash Haripal 01:14.13 2002 Odisha
23 Anant Pandey 01:15.65 2003 Chhattisgarh
24 Das Dishant 01:19.87 2004 Assam
Final Results - 200m - Butterfly Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Mishra Richa 02:22.86 Police Gold
2 Damini K Gowda 02:24.08 1999 Karnataka Silver
3 Trisha Karkhanis 02:27.05 2000 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Srishti Nag 02:30.67 Chattisgarh
5 Firdoush Kayamkhani 02:35.06 Rajasthan
6 Aakanksha Buchade 02:36.15 1998 Maharashtra
7 Divya Satija 02:42.13 Haryana
8 Jasmine Chawla 02:43.02 2000 Delhi
9 Mayuri Lingaraj 02:49.41 2002 Karnataka
10 Anamika Sahani 03:05.83 2003 Uttar Pradesh
11 Sahia Pingle 03:36.82 Madhya Pradesh
Final Results - 800m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Saurabh Sangvekar 08:23.84 RSPB Gold
2 Advait Page 08:25.93 2001 Madhya Pradesh Silver
3 A S Anand 08:26.76 SSCB Bronze
4 Kushagra Rawat 08:26.86 2000 Delhi
5 Sushrut Suryakant Kapse 08:32.94 Maharashtra
6 Chen Merwyn 08:50.77 RSPB
7 Manoj Mitesh K 08:54.38 SSCB
8 Saif Chandan K S 09:03.37 2002 Karnataka
9 Yogeshwar Prasad 09:03.49 Uttar Pradesh
10 S Unnikrishnan 09:05.36 2001 Kerala
11 Akshit Chodhary 09:27.12 2002 Rajasthan
12 Rushikes Sharad Jambhale 09:40.02 Maharashtra
13 Aryan Yuvraj 09:56.51 2001 Uttar Pradesh
14 Anmol Swet Raj 09:56.58 1999 Bihar
15 Nitin Tyagi 10:13.52 Haryana
16 RAHUL M 10:14.93 2000 Karnataka
17 Parth Mahajan 11:46.45 Madhya Pradesh
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Aaron D'Souza 00:51.36 RSPB Gold
2 Anshul Kothari 00:52.19 Gujarat Silver
3 Sahil Chopra 00:52.20 Punjab Bronze
4 Neel Roy 00:52.61 2001 Maharashtra
5 SriHari N 00:53.33 2001 Karnataka
6 Siddhant Sejwal 00:54.10 Delhi
7 A S Anand 00:58.05 SSCB
8 Vinay Saharan 00:59.34 SSCB
9 Harnimrat Singh 00:54.55 Punjab
10 V S Gokulnath 00:54.93 2000 Tamil Nadu
11 AVINASH M 00:55.02 1998 Karnataka
12 Mridul Punia 00:55.88 Chandigarh
13 Viraj Prabhu 00:55.97 1998 RSPB
14 Rathi Rohan 00:55.99 Delhi
15 M Vasu Ram 00:57.21 2001 Andhra Pradesh
16 Shubham Upadhyay 00:57.23 1998 Madhya Pradesh
17 Veer Khatkar 00:57.75 2004 Haryana
18 Awadh Naresh Yadav 00:58.39 2002 Uttar Pradesh
19 Anmol Swet Raj 00:58.77 1999 Bihar
20 Debasis Bose 01:00.21 NSA
21 M Dhanush Reddy 01:02.07 Telangana
22 Sonu Patel 01:02.14 1999 Odisha
23 Joao Carlos Elton Master Estrocio 01:02.24 Goa
24 Emil Robin Singh T 01:04.30 Tamil Nadu
25 Ankit Sehrawat 01:04.78 1999 Goa
26 Prabal Dutta Priyanshu 01:08.87 Assam
27 Nayan Borthakur Nilabh 00:58.64 Assam
28 Harjot Singh Saini 01:10.47 2000 Uttarakhand
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Shivani Kataria 00:58.51 Haryana Gold - NMR
2 Aditi Dhumatkar 00:59.15 RSPB Silver
3 Jayaveena A V 01:00.17 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 Malavika V 01:00.35 Karnataka
5 Sneha T 01:01.53 1995 Karnataka
6 Sadhvi Dhuri 01:01.64 Maharashtra
7 Annie Jain 01:02.20 2002 Madhya Pradesh
9 Mishra Richa 01:04.29 Police
10 Pallavi Sejwal 01:04.40 Delhi
11 Mahi Swetraj 01:04.89 2003 Bihar
12 Bhavika Dugar 01:05.16 2001 Tamil Nadu
13 Sachi Shetty 01:05.18 Maharashtra
14 Sonia Patel 01:08.36 2003 Odisha
15 Suman Patil 01:10.03 2000 Goa
16 Vaishnavi Halarnkar 01:11.16 Goa
17 Sunidhi Chopra 01:14.73 2000 Punjab
18 Anjali Sangwa 01:16.90 Haryana
19 V Akshitha 01:17.17 2001 Telangana
20 Siya Dhapola 01:24.10 2003 Uttarakhand
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Veerdhawal Khade 00:24.78 Maharashtra Gold
2 Sharma S P Nair 00:24.80 RSPB Silver
3 Anshul Kothari 00:24.91 Gujarat Bronze
4 Ghai Aman 00:25.15 Punjab
5 Rakshith U Shetty 00:25.67 Karnataka
6 C S B Prithvi Raj 00:25.71 1999 Tamil Nadu
7 Kumar Jt Yogesh 00:25.94 SSCB
8 Karan Brar 00:26.22 Punjab
9 Kunal Basak 00:26.23 1998 Bengal
10 Mihir Ambre 00:26.25 2000 Maharashtra
11 Viraj Prabhu 00:26.27 1998 RSPB
12 Shubham Upadhyay 00:26.59 1998 Madhya Pradesh
13 Pulkit Pulkit 00:26.69 SSCB
14 Vinayak Parihar 00:27.10 1998 Delhi
15 Gorakhnath Yadav 00:27.14 1999 Uttar Pradesh
16 M Vasu Ram 00:27.67 2001 Andhra Pradesh
17 Shiv Rana 00:27.75 Haryana
18 Gogoi Harekrishna 00:27.96 Assam
19 Yambem Tondonba 00:28.08 Manipur
20 Manu Shri Debbarma 00:28.16 Meghalaya
21 Vaishnav Hegde 00:28.26 1998 Karnataka
22 Kushal Das 00:28.67 NSA
23 Satti Ruthik Sri Nagi Reddy 00:28.69 2003 Telangana
23 Bikash Haripal 00:28.69 2002 Odisha
25 Joao Carlos Elton Master Estrocio 00:28.87 Goa
26 Ankit Sehrawat 00:28.94 1999 Goa
27 Nayan Borthakur Nilabh 00:29.47 Assam
28 V Datta Venkata Sai 00:30.03 2001 Telangana
29 Tanmay Rawat 00:33.18 2003 Uttarakhand
30 Ankit Jha 00:38.34 Bihar
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Divya Satija 00:28.81 Haryana Gold
2 Jayaveena A V 00:28.98 Tamil Nadu Silver
3 Avantika Chavan 00:29.27 RSPB Bronze
4 Aarya Rajguru 00:29.56 2000 Maharashtra
5 Nivya Raja 00:29.79 Tamil Nadu
6 Damini K Gowda 00:29.83 1999 Karnataka
7 Sadhvi Dhuri 00:30.11 Maharashtra
8 Suman Patil 00:31.23 2000 Goa
9 Mayuri Lingaraj 00:31.05 2002 Karnataka
10 Shreyanti Pan 00:31.06 RSPB
11 Firdoush Kayamkhani 00:31.83 Rajasthan
12 Chetna Gulia 00:32.67 2001 Haryana
13 Mahi Swetraj 00:33.05 2003 Bihar
14 Sunidhi Chopra 00:33.40 2000 Punjab
15 Aaliyah MS Singh 00:33.62 2002 Uttar Pradesh
16 Vaishnavi N Halari 00:33.80 Goa
17 Sonia Patel 00:34.94 2003 Odisha
18 V Deekshitha 00:35.86 2001 Telangana
19 Mahak Manware 00:37.50 Madhya Pradesh
20 Yaiphabi Thoudam 00:42.74 Manipur
21 Kanika Belwal 00:47.75 Uttarakhand
22 Lakshmi Laya Ch 00:51.75 2002 Andhra Pradesh