2nd SFI All India Inter Club Swimming Competition – 2017, Mysore
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Arushi Manjunath 01:20.35 2004 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 Shania Grace Siromani 1:20.93 2004 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 Choudhary Janhvi 01:24.53 2004 Sgtidm Bronze
4 Manvi Baid 1:25.24 2003 YMCA
5 Siri Srikanth 01:27.36 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Monita H 01:27.49 2004 Global Swim Centre
7 Gunn Matta 01:27.90 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Sriboni Modak 01:29.12 2004 HLNKC
9 Anumati A C 01:29.46 2004 Global Swim Centre
10 S Jayasruthi 01:29.74 2003 TURTLES Swim School
11 Chaitya.A.Jain 01:33.51 2004 Matsya Aquatics
12 Nidhi S 01:34.74 2004 Puttur Aquatic Club
13 Samyuktha N G 01:34.93 2004 Aqua Swimming Center
14 Navneeta Singh 01:35.12 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
15 Dhruti Deshpande 01:36.92 2004 Global Swim Centre
16 Anushka Patwa 01:43.84 2004 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
17 Suhani Rungta 01:52.44 2003 YMCA
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Veer Khatkar 00:56.29 2004 Delhi Gold
2 Aryan Varnekar 00:56.98 2004 Sgtidm Silver
3 Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 00:57.35 Sgtidm Bronze
4 R VAIBHAV SHET 00:58.21 2003 Global Swim Centre
5 Rishikesh Bora 00:58.34 Jorhat Swimming Society
6 Ninad Jain 01:00.24 2003 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
7 Kushaagra Kapoor 01:01.50 2003 Aims
8 Aryan Rajesh 01:01.69 2003 Young Challengers Swim Club
9 Aneesh S Gowda 01:02.10 2004 Pooja Aquatic Centre
10 Vaishnav C.N 01:02.57 2003 Global Swim Centre
11 Abhigyan M Dutta 01:02.89 2004 Sivasagar Swimming Society
12 Bikram Dutta 01:03.20 2003 HLNKC
13 Tarun V 01:03.22 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
14 Prithviraj Kapani 01:03.38 2003 YMCA
15 Ramanuj Jindal 01:05.67 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
16 Shivtej Pawar 01:06.63 NILU Swim Team
17 Siddharth Padigar 01:07.46 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
18 Mondeep Dey 01:08.16 2003 HLNKC
19 SAMRUDH.M 01:08.49 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
20 Dhruva P V 01:09.31 2004 Sri Vani Education Centre School
21 Suryaji Bodake 01:10.16 2004 NILU Swim Team
22 Yashwardhan Mohite 01:10.29 NILU Swim Team
23 Raj Sarode 01:10.30 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
24 Mohith Aditya M 01:10.56 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
25 Syed Rimaz Hasan 01:11.47 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
26 Suchir Kohli 01:13.03 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
27 Nitish Kumar S 01:13.91 2004 Swim Life
28 Aaron Samuel 01:14.38 2004 Young Challengers Swim Club
29 Sidharth Nahata 01:18.28 2003 Sportifs Engages Hyderabad
30 Aman Shanbag 01:24.17 2004 Sea World Aquatic Club
31 Abhilash C N 01:37.96 2004 Mysore District Swimming Association
32 N Dinesh 01:39.15 2003 Sportifs Engages Hyderabad
33 M Sai Teja 01:42.62 2004 Sportifs Engages Hyderabad
34 Thilak S 01:49.60 2004 Association Of Integrated Mysore
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Choudhary Janhvi 01:03.39 2004 Sgtidm Gold
2 Mithika Karapurka 01:04.48 2004 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 Uttara Gogoi 01:05.16 2004 Sgtidm Bronze
4 Inchara B 01:06.38 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 VAISHNAVI P 01:06.85 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Vidhyashree .N 01:07.43 2003 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
7 Modi Anushri 01:08.15 2004 YMCA
8 Preetha V 01:10.55 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Nimisha Bhattacahrya 01:12.33 2004 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
10 Bharti Dahiya 01:13.78 2003 Aims
11 Kanchan Poovaiah 01:15.31 2003 Association Of Integrated Mysore
12 Kamakshi Gouda 01:16.25 2003 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
13 Samyuktha N G 01:18.61 2004 Global Swim Centre
14 Yuvika Merotha 01:19.08 2004 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
15 Nidhi H 01:21.07 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
16 P Harshitha 01:22.31 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
17 M Mithra 01:24.34 2004 TURTLES Swim School
18 Larannya Kodkani 01:26.35 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
19 Tanisha V C 01:28.39 Ashwini’s Sports Foundation
20 Siddhi 01:38.26 2003 Sharks Swim Club Krishna
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-IV Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Rishika U Mangle 00:33.12 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Arhee Buragohain 00:33.52 Sivasagar Swimming Society Silver
3 Kshama Iyer 00:33.70 2007 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation Bronze
4 Devanshi Desai 00:34.08 2007 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation
5 Yoshita Jagadeesan 00:34.18 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
7 Shruthi K R 00:35.05 2007 Global Swim Centre
8 Sahana N 00:35.60 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
9 Anoushka C N 00:35.83 2007 Global Swim Centre
10 Kriti L 00:36.69 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 Bhargavi G S 00:36.85 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Vihitha Nayana 00:36.92 2008 Pooja Aquatic Centre
13 Manavi Varma 00:37.21 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
14 Prathna Raj 00:37.28 2007 YMCA
15 Nayati Thirulog Chander 00:37.87 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
15 Ankita Rawat 00:37.87 2008 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
17 Pavani Sarayu N 00:38.02 2008 Sharks Swim Club Krishna
18 Shreyaa Suresh 00:38.66 2007 Veenus Club
19 Tofima Yasmin Hussain 00:38.70 2008 Siva Sagar Swimm Society
20 Anjana Shivakumar 00:39.13 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
21 Dhananya Kodkani 00:39.26 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
22 Rujula S 00:39.37 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
23 Sabasuhana 00:40.43 2008 Global Swim Centre
24 Astha Chaudhari 00:40.56 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
25 Arshia Poddar 00:41.22 YMCA
26 Priyasha Roy 00:41.62 2006 Odisha Masters Swimmers Club
27 Smrithi Chethana 00:44.00 2008 Veenus Club
28 Swathi N S 00:44.61 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
29 Tamanna Singh 00:44.67 2008 Young Challengers Swim Club
30 Anupriya Panda 00:45.08 Odisha Masters Swimmers Club
31 Daksha H K 00:46.73 Association Of Integrated Mysore
32 Poorvi H P 00:49.74 Association Of Integrated Mysore
33 Bhumika Banahatti 00:53.14 2004 SwimLife - School Of India
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-IV Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Rithish Vikram D 00:33.07 2007 Global Swim Centre Gold
2 Ahmed Basit 00:33.10 2007 Siva Sagar Swimm Society Silver
3 Alaister Samvel Rego 00:33.36 2007 Jai Hind Swimming Club Bronze
4 V Kaveen Raj 00:33.58 2007 TURTLES Swim School
5 Sharvil L 00:34.15 2008 Global Swim Centre
6 Anantajit Mukherjiee 00:34.59 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
7 Aditya Thapa 00:34.81 2007 Sivasagar Swimming Society
8 Tanay Suresh 00:35.13 2008 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
9 Parthasarathi M 00:35.34 2007 Global Swim Centre
9 Mohit Malik 00:35.34 2007 Aims
11 Vismai R Patel 00:35.57 2007 Association Of Integrated Mysore
12 Arnav Peechara 00:36.15 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
13 Advait Nadkarni 00:36.20 2007 Global Swim Centre
14 Advait Nadkarni 00:36.20 2007 Global Swim Centre
15 Sarath M 00:36.26 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
16 Niranjan Karthik B 00:36.30 2007 Global Swim Centre
17 Prasujya Lahon 00:36.42 2007 Sivasagar Swimming Society
18 Ronav B P 00:36.48 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
19 Pretam Raj Lawrence D'Souza 00:36.65 2007 Jai Hind Swimming Club
20 R Niranjan Nandith 00:37.24 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
21 Kishan S V 00:37.52 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
22 Raghav Bhatia 00:37.84 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
23 Gowda L Suyog 00:38.60 2007 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
24 Adhiraj Agarwala 00:40.66 2007 YMCA
25 Aaryan Vyas 00:40.82 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
26 Chinmoi Buragohain 00:40.85 2008 Sivasagar Swimming Society
27 Vishal S 00:41.46 2008 Young Challengers Swim Club
28 Shivam Poddar 00:41.66 2008 YMCA
29 Samith Infant Xavier 00:43.56 2008 Mangala Swimming Pool
30 Abhinav Singh Rajput 00:45.13 2008 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
31 Ishaan Ghosh 00:45.19 2008 Young Challengers Swim Club
32 Sayuj Kanthraj Urs M S 00:47.25 2007 Association Of Integrated Mysore
33 Manojit Roy 00:49.95 2008 Odisha Masters Swimmers Club
34 B Bhanu Prakash 00:51.53 2007 Sharks Swim Club Krishna
35 Tanish V Naidu 00:53.99 2008 Association Of Integrated Mysore
36 N Mahadev 00:57.33 2008 Sportifs Engages Hyderabad
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-III Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Solanki Mayank 00:28.59 2005 Aims Gold
2 Deshwal Bhumik 00:28.61 2005 Aims Silver
3 Sanidhya Chouksey 00:29.71 2004 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy Bronze
4 R AKSHAYA SHET 00:30.12 2005 Global Swim Centre
5 Dhyaan.M 00:30.13 2005 Matsya Aquatics
6 Ghruthan V 00:30.27 2005 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
7 Vedaant Madhavan 00:30.38 2005 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation
8 Amish Prasad 00:31.09 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Vishwathan S 00:31.12 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
10 Reyhan Bashir 00:31.38 2006 Siva Sagar Swimm Society
11 Eshan Roy 00:31.50 HLNKC
12 Aarjav Patil 00:31.88 2005 NILU Swim Team
13 Dhoneesh N 00:32.49 2005 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
14 S Dhanush 00:32.69 2006 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
15 Aditya Prabhu 00:32.83 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
16 Yajat Aiyappa 00:33.00 2006 Matsya Aquatics
17 Akhil Mukkara 00:33.56 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
18 RAJATH, Nizamkar 00:34.00 2006 Mangala Swimming Pool
19 Vishnu P 00:34.08 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
20 Chinmay S 00:34.27 2005 NILU Swim Team
21 Shreetej Hadge 00:34.54 2006 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation
22 Simran Gogoi 00:34.83 2006 Sivasagar Swimming Society
23 Sauhardya Das 00:35.31 2005 HLNKC
24 Daksh C Reddy 00:35.65 2006 Veenus Club
25 Sai Sreerama.M 00:35.87 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
26 Janan Belliappa 00:36.74 2005 Ashwini’s Sports Foundation
27 Shreyas Singh B R 00:37.60 2006 Association Of Integrated Mysore
28 Soumyadeep Sinha 00:39.02 2006 HLNKC
29 Aadhav Karthikeyan 00:39.18 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
30 K Tanush 00:40.05 2005 Sportifs Engages Hyderabad
31 PRAJWAL L GOWDA 00:40.83 2002 Dolphin Aquatics
32 Vilvesh 00:41.24 Sri Kumarans Children Home
33 Santanu Kaushik Boruah 00:45.38 2006 Charaidio District Swimming Association
34 Nikhil K N 00:49.49 2006 Association Of Integrated Mysore
35 Vikrant Bangale 01:02.94 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
36 Aravind V 01:06.98 SSCB
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 01:09.12 2003 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 Bhoomika R Kesarkar 01:14.25 2003 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 VAISHNAVI P 01:15.91 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Sia Prathambir 01:19.41 2003 Ace Aquatic Academy
5 Prakruthi Shastri 01:23.95 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 KEERTHANA P 01:26.39 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Anushka Nath 01:27.30 2004 HLNKC
8 Soumya Verma 01:28.90 2004 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
9 Manasi Shringare 01:31.21 2003 NILU Swim Team
10 Nidhi H 01:31.30 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Aaryan Bhosale 01:02.43 2003 Sgtidm Gold
2 SHIVANSH SINGH, 01:06.06 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Kapil Shetty 01:07.73 2004 Dolphin Aquatics Bronze
4 Aryan Rajesh 01:08.66 2003 Young Challengers Swim Club
5 Jatin .B 01:08.79 2003 Global Swim Centre
6 Purvaank Ramesh 01:09.52 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
7 Priyanshu Mahajan 01:09.72 Aims
8 Vaishnav C.N 01:10.43 2003 Global Swim Centre
9 Varun Gowda G 01:10.67 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Upal Majumder 01:11.22 2003 YMCA
11 Utsab Datta 01:12.01 2003 HLNKC
12 Daisaku Kashihara 01:15.21 2004 Ace Aquatic Academy
13 Pragun Dev 01:18.08 2004 Karnataka
14 Mohith Aditya M 01:18.15 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Omkar Yedge 01:18.42 2003 NILU Swim Team
16 Taksh S 01:20.77 2004 Global Swim Centre
17 Maitreya Moola 01:23.23 2004 Pooja Aquatic Centre
18 Aaron Samuel 01:26.04 2004 Young Challengers Swim Club
19 Kapil Pawar 01:27.51 2003 NILU Swim Team
20 N Dinesh 01:53.24 2003 Sportifs Engages Hyderabad
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Dhruthi K.R 00:31.18 2005 Global Swim Centre Gold
2 Anwayi Maske 00:31.65 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 Bhumi Gupta 00:32.11 2004 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation Bronze
4 Alaina Paul 00:32.40 2006 Global Swim Centre
5 Samara.A.Chacko 00:32.43 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
6 Neha Viswanath S 00:32.51 2006 Young Challengers Swim Club
7 Stuti Bhatia 00:33.00 2005 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation
8 Divya Mahajan 00:34.32 Aims
9 Zahra Sakarwala 00:35.66 2006 Glenmark Aquatic Foundation
10 Hitaishi.N 00:35.90 2009 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
11 Dhanvi J Rai 00:35.92 2005 Puttur Aquatic Club
12 Sodhi Daspreet Kaur 00:36.81 2005 Odisha
13 Nikita Baruah Phukan 00:36.94 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
14 Hita Anand 00:37.06 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
15 Shobitha Y S 00:37.91 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
16 Rhea Gupta 00:37.94 Ace Aquatic Academy
17 Diveeja Kushwah 00:38.21 2005 RPM Dolphin Swimming Academy
18 Bhavya V Arcot 00:42.39 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
19 Sharanya S Urs 00:43.80 Association Of Integrated Mysore
20 Dishna M 00:45.60 2006 Association Of Integrated Mysore
21 T Laasya Hasini 00:52.47 2006 Sharks Swim Club Krishna
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Changmai Bikram 00:59.48 2004 Sgtidm Gold
2 Aryan Vijay Varnekar 01:00.99 Sgtidm Silver
3 Rishikesh Bora 01:02.11 Jorhat Swimming Society Bronze
4 S Hiten Mittal 01:02.19 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Samarth Subramanya 01:02.82 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
6 Kushaagra Kapoor 01:08.16 2003 Aims
7 Shivtej Pawar 01:09.51 NILU Swim Team
8 Aneesh S Gowda 01:09.71 2004 Pooja Aquatic Centre
9 Tarun V 01:10.44 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
10 Vidur Dhanapune 01:14.73 2003 Dolphin Aquatics