Karnataka State Sub-Junior and Junior Aquatic Championship 2017, Bangalore
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-IV Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Ridhima Veerendra 00:31.47 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Aashna Ashwin Mattur 00:32.54 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Rishika U Mangle 00:32.74 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Avni Vishwas 00:32.77 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Ambar.J.Singh 00:32.98 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
6 Rithika Bm 00:33.96 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
7 Shringa P V 00:34.57 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
8 Anoushka C N 00:35.02 2007 Global Swim Centre
9 Yoshita J 00:36.09 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
10 Shalini R Dixit 00:36.22 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
11 Anshu Deshpande 00:36.31 2007 Global Swim Centre
12 Shruthi K R 00:36.44 2007 Global Swim Centre
13 Sahana N 00:36.52 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
14 Vihitha Nayana 00:36.93 2008 Pooja Aquatic Centre
15 Khushi Herekar 00:38.49 2007 Swimmers Club Belgaum
16 Bhargavi G S 00:38.53 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
17 Ira Bhagwat 00:38.80 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
18 Divya B 00:38.93 2007 Aqua Swimming Centre
19 Suvali Pradeep Shetty 00:39.02 2007 Mangalore Aquatic Club
20 Nayati Thirulog Chander 00:39.11 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
21 Aratrika Gosh 00:39.24 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
22 Anjana Shivakumar 00:39.27 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
23 Lakshmi B V 00:39.40 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
24 Dhananya Kodkani 00:39.48 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
25 Sindhu Moro 00:39.65 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
26 Nakshatra Gowtham 00:39.68 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
27 Manavi Varma 00:39.97 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
28 Nathania Ebenezer 00:40.00 2007 Aqua Swimming Center
29 Aditi N Mulya 00:40.13 2007 Swimlife Swimming Academy
30 Harshika R 00:40.17 2008 Star Aquatic Club
31 Rujula S 00:40.45 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
32 Khushi V 00:40.62 2007 Aqua Swimming Center
33 Shreyaa Suresh 00:40.97 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
33 Kriti L 00:40.97 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
35 Janya B S 00:41.79 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
36 Thanvi M 00:42.09 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
37 Siddhi Gautham Shah 00:42.19 2008 Swimlife Swimming Academy
38 Sparsha S 00:42.92 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
39 Swathi N S 00:43.29 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
40 Aadhya Mohan 00:43.35 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
41 Sabasuhana 00:43.62 2008 Global Swim Centre
42 Ravina Anand 00:43.81 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
43 Nida Hareem 00:44.61 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
44 Namrata V 00:44.82 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
45 Rishika V Bhat 00:45.07 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
46 Vyshnavi M B 00:45.88 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
47 P Rakshitha 00:46.16 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
48 Tamanna Singh 00:49.10 2008 Young Challengers Swim Club
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Group-IV Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Alaister Samvel Rego 00:32.68 2007 Jai Hind Swimming Club Gold
2 Rithish Vikram D 00:32.94 2007 Global Swim Centre Silver
3 Krish Sukumar 00:33.07 2007 Dolphin Aquatics Bronze
4 Samar Killekar 00:33.29 2007 Swimmers Club Belgaum
5 Renukacharya.C.Hodmani 00:33.41 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
5 Swayam Ganapathy 00:33.41 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
7 Sharvil L 00:33.98 2008 Global Swim Centre
8 Darshan Varur 00:34.37 2007 Swimmers Club Belgaum
9 Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 00:34.50 2007 Global Swim Centre
10 Chinthan Shetty 00:35.00 2007 Mangala Swimming Pool
11 Chinthan Shetty 35.00 2007 Mangala Swimming Pool
12 R Navaneeth Gowda 35.12 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
13 Niranjan Karthik B 35.18 2007 Global Swim Centre
14 Chirag M 36.12 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Pretam Raj Lawrence D'Souza 36.40 2007 Jai Hind Swimming Club
16 Yeshwanth M Kashyap 36.42 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
17 R Niranjan Nandith 36.44 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
18 Krishna R Jagdale 36.60 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
19 Pradhan Tejomay 36.62 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
20 Kennath Lional 00:36.81 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
21 Yashas N M 00:36.87 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
22 Arora Divyansh 00:36.88 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
23 Srivatsa G Rao 00:36.99 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
24 Pranav.J.Roy 00:37.09 2008 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
24 Tanay Suresh 00:37.09 2008 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
26 Dhakshinesh Kanthi 00:37.12 2007 Aqua Swimming Center
27 Parthasarathi M 00:37.16 2007 Global Swim Centre
28 Anantajit Mukherjiee 00:37.50 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
29 Kushal K 00:37.95 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
30 Srujan P Shandilya 00:38.07 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
31 M S Raghav 00:38.16 2008 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
32 Pavan D 00:38.19 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
33 Kartick Dornahalli 00:38.48 2007 Global Swim Centre
34 Ronav B P 00:38.50 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
35 Advait Nadkarni 00:38.71 2007 Global Swim Centre
36 Raghav Bhatia 00:38.83 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
37 Diganth V S 00:38.96 2008 Puttur Aquatic Club
38 Kishan S V 00:39.01 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
39 Tanav K Bharadwaj 00:39.09 2008 Pooja Aquatic Centre
40 Yashas P B 00:39.45 2008 Swimlife Swimming Academy
41 Gautham Gowda B S 00:39.60 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
42 Arnav Peechara 00:39.74 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
43 Athish Kiran Olety 00:39.81 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
44 Abhiram M 00:39.96 2007 Swimlife Swimming Academy
45 Raj Urs G V Athrva 00:40.72 2008 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
46 Sumeru Shekar 00:41.01 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
47 Dheeraj M 00:41.03 2007 Swimlife Swimming Academy
48 Vaibhav L K 00:41.32 2007 Swimlife Swimming Academy
49 Supreeth V Patil 00:41.35 2008 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
50 Swatvik Sarvagna 00:41.62 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
51 Nischal Chinnappa 00:42.01 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
52 H M Santhosh 00:42.56 2007 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
53 Amartya Kadambi Singh 00:42.57 2007 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
54 Aaroh A Jain 00:42.59 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
55 Aayush Ananda Urs 00:42.74 2008 Association Of Integrated Mysore
56 S S Sheshadri 00:42.80 2008 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
57 Kushal N L 00:43.30 2007 Dolphin Aquatics
58 Aman Raj 00:43.39 2008 Puttur Aquatic Club
59 Pranav S 00:43.60 2007 Pooja Aquatic Centre
60 Akarsh S Gowda 00:43.92 2008 Pooja Aquatic Centre
61 Naman Mittal 00:44.01 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
62 Yaksh Swaroop 00:44.37 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
63 Ghanashyam R 00:44.85 2008 Global Swim Centre
64 Yash Swaroop 00:45.07 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
65 Prajwal Sai Shankar 00:45.09 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
66 K.R Akash 00:45.59 2007 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
67 Tharun N 00:47.45 2008 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
68 Aaryan Vyas 00:48.87 2007 Young Challengers Swim Club
69 Sheldon J Siromani 00:49.37 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
70 Krish Raggavan 00:49.61 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
71 Shriram T S 00:52.87 2007 Swimlife Swimming Academy
72 Shamit H 00:57.41 2007 Swimlife Swimming Academy
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Samara.A.Chacko 00:38.66 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 Saanvi S Rao 00:38.75 2005 Global Swim Centre Silver
3 Barsha.V 00:40.08 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Bronze
3 Smrithi 00:40.08 2005 Mangala Swimming Pool Bronze
5 Hitaishi .V 00:41.18 2006 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
6 Kala Manjunatha 00:41.70 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Dhanvi J Rai 00:42.16 2005 Puttur Aquatic Club
8 Nithyaashree S 00:42.96 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
9 Datri Darshan 00:43.78 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
10 Sangeetha N S 00:44.26 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 Rhea Girish 00:44.58 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Ameria Priyamvada 00:45.26 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
13 Keerthi B 00:45.51 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
14 Lisha S 00:46.04 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Kushi Puttaraju 00:46.97 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
16 Khushali Rai 00:48.18 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
17 Ruchitha M 00:48.24 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
18 Srinidhi Venkatesh 00:48.93 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
19 Shreeya B A 00:49.11 2006 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
20 Mahika Manda 00:49.37 2005 Puttur Aquatic Club
21 H M Sampurna 00:49.50 2005 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
22 Thithikshaa H 00:49.54 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
23 Anvita Gowda 00:49.57 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
24 Impana.S 00:49.58 2006 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
25 Nikita Baruah Phukan 00:49.77 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
26 Toshani Kanive 00:49.95 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
27 Hansika S Shivanna 00:50.83 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
28 Arya B Baliga 00:52.09 2005 Mangala Swimming Pool
29 Nandana 00:54.03 2006 Aqua Swimming Center
30 Aditi Ganesh 00:54.23 2006 Global Swim Centre
31 Varshini K 00:55.29 2004 Swimlife Swimming Academy
32 Mahika Shirodkar 00:59.01 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
33 Bhavya Venupal 00:59.63 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 NINA VENKATESH 00:31.25 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Gold - NMR
2 Latiesha Mandanna 00:31.92 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club Silver
3 A.JEDIDAH 00:32.60 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Bronze
4 Alaina Paul 00:33.34 2006 Global Swim Centre
5 Janhavi Pednekar 00:33.51 2005 Swimmers Club Belgaum
6 Saniya Jeslyn DSouza 00:33.69 2005 Jai Hind Swimming Club
7 Smrithi 00:33.88 2005 Mangala Swimming Pool
8 Malavika Nambiar 00:34.56 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Anveesha Girish 00:34.91 2005 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
10 Medha Venkatesh 00:35.24 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 Chandra Ashmitha 00:35.76 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Keya A. Boloor 00:36.29 2005 Mangalore Aquatic
13 Barsha.V 00:37.07 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
14 Ameria Priyamvada 00:37.08 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Saanvi S Rao 00:37.10 2005 Global Swim Centre
16 Eshaa Setty 00:37.26 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
17 Priya S Kaluskar 00:37.34 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
18 Lakshmi Thrivikram Nikam 00:38.09 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
19 Datri Darshan 00:39.62 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
20 Rhea Girish 00:40.02 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
21 Anna Spoorthi Teresa 00:40.50 2005 Swimlife Swimming Academy
22 Nikita Baruah Phukan 00:40.53 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
23 Shreeya B A 00:41.68 2006 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
24 Thithikshaa H 00:42.05 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
25 Lisha S 00:42.89 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
26 Kushi Puttaraju 00:43.86 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
27 Khushali Rai 00:44.01 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
28 Anvita Gowda 00:44.56 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
29 Sinchana K 00:44.63 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
30 Hansika S Shivanna 00:45.38 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
31 V A Vaishanvi 00:47.17 2005 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
32 Maithri K Reddy 00:52.24 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
33 Drshika Subramani 00:54.63 2006 Global Swim Centre
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-III Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Pranav Barathi 00:36.41 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre Gold
1 Adith Smaran Olety 00:36.41 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
3 Vidith S Shankar 00:37.22 2006 Dolphin Aquatics Bronze
4 Daiwik Dubey 00:40.96 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
5 Chinmayraj 00:42.35 2005 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
6 Y Monish Kanthi 00:43.11 2005 Aqua Swimming Center
7 Mrunal Sai Shankar 00:43.37 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Yashash K S 00:44.31 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Sahil Dalal 00:43.72 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 Vikas K 00:43.90 2006 Aqua Swimming Centre
12 Akshaj S 00:43.98 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
13 Akhil Mukkara 00:44.09 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
14 Smaran Mangalorkar 00:44.56 2006 Abba Sports Club
15 S Dhanush 00:44.83 2006 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
16 Indraprakash Arya 00:44.95 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
17 Samyakk K B 00:45.12 2005 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
18 Dhoneesh N 00:45.45 2005 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
19 Shubhang Kuber 00:45.56 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
20 Dushanth Purushotham D 00:46.45 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
21 Gagan G Prabhu 00:46.49 2005 Mangala Swimming Pool
24 Yadunandana B B 00:48.20 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
25 Achyut Ayodhya 00:49.52 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
26 Vikramsarathi P Karthi 00:52.46 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
27 Aadhav Karthikeyan 00:52.73 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
28 Sujesh Suvarna K 00:54.21 2006 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
29 Sukirth Raj 00:54.95 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
30 Rishabh M S 00:55.41 2006 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
31 Abhinav Prithvi Gowda S 00:59.08 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
32 Praneeth T H 01:00.25 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
33 Prajwal N Gowda 01:00.77 2006 Dolphin Aquatics
34 Thejeshwar S 01:01.15 2006 Swimlife Swimming Academy
35 Purushotham Sachith M S 01:01.18 2006 Swimlife Swimming Academy
Final Results - 200m - Freestyle Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Khushi Dinesh 02:14.65 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Divya Ghosh 02:20.80 2004 Global Swim Centre Silver
3 VAISHNAVI P 02:23.58 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 KSHITIJA K. 02:24.14 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 SAACHI G. 02:26.94 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 PREKSHA H P 02:27.86 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Ashwini Battu 02:29.24 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
8 Saakshi Vijay 02:30.18 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Sharvani R 02:30.66 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
11 Preetha V 02:30.70 2003 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
12 ANUMATI CHOUGULE 02:33.97 2004 Swimmers Club Belgaum
13 Sukanya Sharma 02:34.07 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
14 Bhavana R 02:35.02 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Satvi Dhiraj 02:37.56 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
16 N Vidhyashree 02:38.99 2003 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
17 Neha U Donthi 02:41.05 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
18 Riddhi S C Chamraj 02:41.74 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
19 Vindya G Bhandary 02:46.08 2004 Jai Hind Swimming Club
20 Shilpashree K 02:47.96 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
21 Prerana A Kunder 02:48.12 2004 Mangala Swimming Pool
22 Laranya Kodkani 03:03.18 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
Final Results - 200m - Freestyle Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Tanish George Mathew 02:05.30 2003 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 Raj Vinayak Relekar 02:12.65 2003 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 Aryan Rajesh 02:14.89 2003 Young Challengers Swim Club Bronze
4 JAVEEN, M. U 02:16.50 2003 Mangalore Aquatic Club
5 Vaishnav C.N 02:16.55 2003 Global Swim Centre
6 Aneesh S Gowda 02:18.64 2004 Pooja Aquatic Centre
7 Kaustubh Agrawal 02:26.11 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Rohan C 02:27.31 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Tarun V 02:30.50 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
10 SAMRUDH.M 02:31.81 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
12 Raj Sarode 02:38.21 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
13 Nitish Kumar S 02:39.28 2004 Swimlife Swimming Academy
14 Taksh S 02:43.89 2004 Global Swim Centre
15 Nikhil S 02:44.70 2004 Global Swim Centre
16 Suchir Kohli 02:47.56 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
17 Aaron Samuel 02:58.41 2004 Young Challengers Swim Club
18 Vidip V N 03:01.86 2003 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
19 Bharath Dyvappa D 03:12.09 2005 PET Aquatic Center
Final Results - 200m - Freestyle Group-I Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 RAHUL M 01:59.46 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 HEMANTH JENUKAL V.B. 02:01.82 2000 Global Swim Centre Silver
3 ARNAV DIVAKER 02:02.25 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Saif Chandan K S 02:05.30 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 YATISH S GOWDA 02:07.04 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Anirudh H M 02:07.69 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 ADITYA BOPANNA 02:09.11 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Mohit Venkatesh 02:13.10 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Vikram Gowda 02:17.50 2001 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 MIHIR AHUJA 02:20.74 2001 Dolphin Aquatics
11 Pavan Kirthi Swaroop D 02:22.28 2002 Pooja Aquatic Centre
12 Prajwal L Gowda 02:23.70 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
13 Aditya Bhandary 02:35.01 2002 Jai Hind Swimming Club
14 Amogh Bharadwaj 02:37.90 2002 Pooja Aquatic Centre
15 Aditya Gupta 02:40.82 2002 Swimlife Swimming Academy
16 Bushit Rai M S 03:01.26 2002 Swimlife Swimming Academy
Final Results - 200m - Breaststroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Litheesh G Gowda 02:38.73 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Kalp S Bohra 02:39.83 2004 Pooja Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Harsha.R 02:42.98 2004 Global Swim Centre Bronze
4 S Hiten Mittal 02:43.31 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Ainesh Ray 02:44.49 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
6 SATHVIK D.S. 02:46.81 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 MANISH BHASKAR NAIDU 02:47.68 2003 Global Swim Centre
8 Neil Mascarenhas 02:48.33 2003 Puttur Aquatic Club
9 Pragun Dev 02:50.57 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
10 S N Harshavardhan 02:52.48 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 KUSHAL DORNAHALLI 03:01.86 2004 Global Swim Centre
12 Rohan C 03:08.20 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
13 Nikhil S 03:12.21 2004 Global Swim Centre
14 Siddharth Pamidi 03:13.12 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Dhruva P V 03:16.38 2004 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
16 Shriabhay S 03:20.75 2004 Young Challengers Swim Club
17 ABHINAND SAGAR T S 03:31.18 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
18 Advaith Reddy 03:33.69 2004 Aqua Swimming Center
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 NINA VENKATESH 00:33.92 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 Latiesha Mandanna 00:35.51 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club Silver
3 Saniya Jeslyn DSouza 00:36.15 2005 Jai Hind Swimming Club Bronze
4 Ritu Bharamaraddi 00:36.51 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Samanvitha Ravikumar 00:38.48 2005 Aqua Swimming Center
6 Malavika Nambiar 00:39.35 2005 Aqua Swimming Center
7 Keerthi B 00:40.28 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
8 Hitaishi.N 00:42.72 2009 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
9 Eshaa Setty 00:43.24 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Purvashree G 00:43.54 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 Surabhi Pandurangi 00:43.63 2006 Global Swim Centre
12 Ruchitha M 00:44.44 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
13 Arya B Baliga 00:44.78 2005 Mangala Swimming Pool
14 Nithyaashree S 00:44.86 2005 Young Challengers Swim Club
15 S Jahnavi 00:45.88 2006 Nettakallappa Aquatic Centre
16 Harshini Thirulog Chander 00:46.97 2005 Pooja Aquatic Centre
17 Aditi Ganesh 00:46.99 2006 Global Swim Centre
18 V A Vaishanvi 00:47.90 2005 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
19 Abhigna S 00:48.18 2005 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
20 Khushali Rai 00:49.91 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
21 Naisha Shetty 00:50.09 2006 Swimlife Swimming Academy
22 ReethuShree K 00:50.25 2006 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
23 Bhavya Venupal 00:50.71 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
24 M Spoorthi 00:51.70 2005 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
25 Tanisha Sanjay Baddi 00:52.79 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
26 Sinchana K 00:56.35 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre
27 Mahika Shirodkar 00:56.83 2006 Pooja Aquatic Centre