Results of Indian Swimmers at the Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2018

Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2018 is being organised by Thailand Swimming Association from 7th to 11th April 2018 at the Assumption University Swimming Pool, Thailand.

 Results:

Club Swimmer Group Event  Timings Position Medal
Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Saloni Dalal Women 16-18 400m IM 06:00.13 9
100m Butterfly 01:14.55 12
100m Breaststroke 01:23.17 11
50m Freestyle
200m Breastroke
50m Butterfly
Dolphin Aquatics Ansh Arora Men 19& above 100m Breaststroke 01:05.50 5
50m Breaststroke
200m Breastroke  02:26.14  5
Dev Men 14-15 100m Breastroke 01:18.76 28
200m Breastroke 02:56.22 21
50m Breaststroke
Lohith Mogili Men 16 - 18 100m Breastroke 01:07.78 EXH
200m Breastroke 02:24.91 5
50m Breaststroke  00:31.46  9
Nina Venkatesh Women 12-13 100m Backstroke 01:10.02 3 Bronze
50m Butterfly
200m Backstroke 02:32.56 4
200m IM 02:38.68 EXH
50m Backstroke
100m Butterfly  01:10.66  EXH
50m Freestyle
Sandeep Sejwal Men 19& above 100m Breastroke 01:03.46 1 Gold
50m Breaststroke
Chetana Baskar Suvana Women 14-15 200m IM 02:37.02 EXH
200m Backstroke 02:28.01 2 Silver
100m Backstroke 01:08.52 5
400m Freestlye 04:53.07 13
100m Freestyle 01:04.53 25
50m Freestyle
50m Butterfly
50m Backstroke
Glenmark Aquatic Foundation Dev Ambokar Men 14-15 200m Butterfly 02:28.66 11
400m Freestlye 04:27.20 15
1500m Freestyle 18:20.28 15
100m Freestyle 00:59.46 40
100m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
50m Butterfly
200m Backstroke
200m Freestyle
Kiara Bangera Women 12-13 400m Freestlye 04:55.43 8
200m IM 02:44.24 12
200m Freestyle 02:21.95 13
100m Freestyle 01:05.58 19
100m Backstroke 01:18.22 22
200m Butterfly
50m Butterfly
50m Backstroke
100m Butterfly  01:13.18  9
50m Freestyle
Vedant Bapna Men 14-15 200m Backstroke 02:10.04 2 Silver
100m Backstroke 01:00.91 3 Bronze
400m Freestlye 04:18.76 7
100m Freestyle 00:56.72 12
200m IM 02:19.98 EXH
50m Freestyle
1500m Freestyle
200m  Freestyle
50m Backstroke
Aryan Bhosale Men 14-15 200m Backstroke 02:09.82 1 Gold
400m Freestyle 04:13.52 3 Bronze
400m IM 04:49.94 Exh
100m Backstroke 01:01.96 Exh
100m Butterfly
200m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
Bikram Changmai Men 14-15 50m Butterfly 00:26.50 3 Bronze
200m Butterfly 02:14.41 4
400m Im 05:00.87 9
400m Freestyle 04:26.40 12
200m IM 02:22.75 Exh
100m Butterfly
100m Breaststroke 01:09.20
Janhvi Choudhary Women 14-15 200m Breaststroke 02:55.12 9
100m Breaststroke 01:23.67 Exh
100m Freestyle 01:02.20 Exh
200m IM 02:38.01 Exh
50m Freestyle
50m Breaststroke
200m Freestyle
Astha Choudhary Women 14-15 800m Freestyle 09:45.27 5
400m Freestyle 04:45.57 6
100m Freestyle 01:03.59 17
200m Butterfly 02:30.51 Exh
100m Butterfly
200m Freestyle
Palak Dhami Women 12-13 400m Feestyle 04:51.11 5
200m Freestyle 02:16.47 8
100m Freestyle 01:04.37 13
100m Backstroke 01:12.85 Exh
200m Backstroke 02:33.87 Exh
200m Butterfly
800m Freestyle
50m Butterfly
50m Backstroke
100m Butterfly 01:09.42  EXH
50m Freestyle
Reyan Gada Men 12-13 1500m Freestyle 18:52.98 6
100m Backstroke 01:15.33 18
100m Butterfly 01:25.73 23
400m Freestyle 04:57.05 24
200m Freestyle 02:22.64 33
100m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
50m Freestyle
Firdoshi Kayamkhani Women 16-18 400m IM 05:22.77 4
200m Butterfly 02:28.05 5
100m Butterfly 01:07.15 Exh
200m IM
100m Backstroke
50m Butterfly
Veer Khatkar Men 14-15 100m Freestyle 00:54.55 1 Gold
50m Butterfly 00:27.74 10
50m Freestyle
50m Breaststoke
200m Freestyle
50m Backstroke
Vedant Madhavan Men 12-13 1500m Freestyle 18:31.08 3 Bronze
200m Freestyle 02:11.75 5
400m Freestyle 04:44.53 8
100m Backstroke 01:22.28 22
50m Breaststroke 00:40.43 35
100m Freestyle 01:01.86 Exh
50m Butterfly
50m backstroke
50m Freestyle
Swadesh Mondal Men 14-15 400m IM 04:43.07 1 Gold
200m Breaststroke 02:26.40 1 Gold
100m Breaststroke 01:08.56 2 Silver
200m IM 02:13.50 2 Silver
50m Breaststroke
50m Backstroke
Shivangi Sharma Women 16-18 100m Freestyle 01:02.39 11
50m Breaststroke 00:38.18 13
100m Breaststroke DQ
200m Freestyle
50m Freestyle
200m Breaststroke
Ronak Sawant Men 12-13 400m Freestlye 04:54.29 18
100m Butterfly 01:12.63 18
100m Backstroke 01:17.70 21
200m Freestyle 02:21.35 27
200m IM 02:41.99 30
100m Freestyle 01:06.20 52
200m Butterfly
50m Butterfly
200m Backstroke
50m Backstroke
50m Freestyle
Anuragh Singh Men 16-18 1500m Freestyle 17:10.08 4
400m Freestyle 04:19.93 9
100m Fly 01:03.89 24
100m Freestyle 00:58.04 34
200m Backstroke 02:20.33 Exh
200m Freestly
Prachi Tokas Women 16-18 800m Freestyle 09:47.87 5
400m Freestyle 04:44.27 6
100m Butterfly 01:15.05 13
100m Freestyle 01:04.58 18
200m Freestyle
Aryan Vijay Varnekar Men 14-15 50m Butterfly 00:26.21 2 Silver
100m Freestyle 00:55.89 Exh
100m Butterfly
50m Freestyle
200m Butterfly
200m Freestyle

Meet Circular: http://bit.ly/2GQbAv6

Event List: http://bit.ly/2uEAZD4

0 Comment