Sushrut Kapse and Himani Fadke Emerge as the Fastest Swimmers at 10K Swimmathon Race: Complete Results of the Swimmathon - Goa 2018

Swimmathon - Goa 2018 - India's Premier Open Water Swimming Championship is conducted at Colva Beach, South Goa on 25th February 2018. The event is held in association with Goa Tourism Department under the aegis of Swimming Federation of India.

10K Swimmathon Results
Fastest Swimmer Male – Sushrut Kapse
Fastest Swimmer Female – Himani Fadke
10k Swimmathon - 14+ Men
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Sushrut Kapse 01:50:50
2 Pratyay Bhattacharya 01:51:19
3 Mandar Anandrao Divase 01:53:10
4 Yaqoob Saleem 01:56:36
5 Mitesh Manoj Kunte 02:01:52
6 Saif Chandan  Ali K S 02:03:51
7 Samartha S Rao 02:04:32
8 Utkarsh Hadge 02:04:32
9 Chris Fernandes 02:11:32
10 Prabhat Koli 02:21:48
10k Swimmathon - 14+ Men 
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Himani Fadke 02:08:53
2 Rutuja Talegaonkar 02:09:09
3 Preksha H M 02:22:27
4 Inchara S Narayan 02:25:50
5 Mukta Landage 02:27:36
6 Shiwangi  Rawat 02:30:29
7 Anuja Ugle 02:30:43
8 Fahmida Khan 02:32:06
9 Mahima Bhatkhande 03:20:40
10 Arti Daga 03:29:26
5K Swimmathon Results
Fastest Swimmer Male – Dev Ambokar
Fastest Swimmer Female – Shalmali Walujkar
5K Swimmathon - 14+ Men 
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Dev Ambokar 01:00:47
2 Anuj Kittur 01:01:03
3 Mandar Desurkar 01:01:04
4 Rakshit Shetty 01:01:05
5 Prithvi  M 01:01:32
6 Neel Gunde 01:03:41
7 Aryan T.S 01:03:59
8 Avyakth Shetty 01:04:29
9 S M  Shashi Kiran 01:06:21
10 Larsen P 01:07:42
5K Swimmathon - 14+ Women
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Shalmali  Walujkar 01:09:00
2 Anvita  Nikam 01:09:21
3 Isha Padmakar Dakhode 01:12:14
4 Ankitha Kavya Gowda 01:12:50
5 Sakshi Naik 01:15:03
6 Vibha Aparna Bhounsle 01:16:55
7 Kiran Shet Narvekar 01:20:04
8 Asmita Mhakave 01:21:50
9 Ranjeetha J 01:22:22
10 Siddhi Penkar 01:31:04
2.5K Swimmathon Results
2.5K Swimmathon - U14 Boys
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Samarth Raju More 00:37:00
2 Ashwin Jaiswar 00:37:29
3 Pranav Barathi M 00:38:41
4 Yaseerpasha Inamdar 00:40:07
5 Vishwathan S 00:40:17
6 Harinishanth Srinivasan 00:40:44
7 Anuj Ugle 00:41:44
8 Yadunandan  B B 00:42:22
9 Saish Chougule 00:42:45
10 Vedant  Raja 00:43:46
2.5K Swimmathon - U14 Girls
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 S.R Rachana Rao 00:38:45
2 Anushka Sayaji Patil 00:38:54
3 Neha U Donthi 00:40:06
4 Adya Nayak 0:40:19
5 Janhavi Pednekar 00:43:14
6 Mihika Kolambekar 00:43:23
7 Keerthana Prashanth 00:43:30
8 Shivani Chougule 00:43:52
9 Kushi Puttaraju 00:49:00
10 Siddhi Bhat 00:49:50
2.5K Swimmathon - 14+ Men
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Nimish Muley 00:33:37
2 Vinayak Kuvar 00:36:48
3 Varad Kuvar 00:36:49
4 Aniket  Kittur 00:38:41
5 Sumit Gaoundadkar 00:40:08
6 Kunal  Shintre 00:40:09
7 Dev Dabhade 00:41:32
8 Parimal Saraf 00:41:45
9 Tejas Shahu 00:43:20
10 Sarvesh Suryawanshi 00:44:16
2.5K Swimmathon - 14+ Women
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Geeta  Malusare 00:46:07
2 Monisha  G 00:46:25
3 Bhakti Dabhade 00:49:13
4 Mahima Attreya 00:50:46
5 Purva Patil 01:01:25
2.5K Swimmathon - 35+ Men
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Sajeev G 00:39:33
2 Sandip Bhoir 00:40:24
3 Sanjay Jadhav 00:42:26
4 Ranjit Vasant Shrotriya 00:49:47
5 Maruti Khot 00:52:13
6 Vinay Kandi 00:56:26
7 Dinanath Saraf 00:58:48
8 Dnyanadeo Ghodekar 00:59:30
9 Mohan Chormule 01:01:18
10 Ramesh Balat 01:01:42
2.5K Swimmathon - 35+ Women
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Deniska Dsilva 01:02:48
2 Gayatri Phadke 01:08:11
3 Jyoti  M 1:09:40
4 Nishigandha Ponkshe 01:11:20
5 Geetanjali Choudhrai 01:23:25
6 Sunita Wackhoure 01:34:10
7 Purnima  Vivek 01:35:44
8 Sapna Nere 01:37:45
9 Gisha Chinto Mathew 01:45:20
10 Suchitra Sarkar 01:45:24
1K Swimmathon Results
1K Swimmathon - U14 Boys
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Dhairyashil Bhosale 00:19:23
2 Om Satam 00:19:26
3 Aditya A Birje 00:19:43
4 Partha Sarathi M 00:20:15
5 Prajith Asokan 00:21:05
6 Srijayan Arivazhagan 00:21:55
7 Soham Kelkar 00:22:31
8 Omkar Mhakave 00:22:42
9 Lahukumar Raju Waghunde 00:22:45
10 Parth Kudhale 00:22:49
1K Swimmathon - U14 Girls
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Prateeksha  Dn 00:20:50
2 Shravani Patil 00:22:52
3 Sanjana S Naik 00:22:56
4 Scarlett Esther Fernandes 00:23:19
5 Esha Ravindra Deulkar 00:26:18
6 Asmi  Gawande 00:26:31
7 Hrishika Patel 00:28:12
8 Sneha Ranjan Narvekar 00:28:37
9 Tejaswini Bhuvad 00:28:46
10 Ravikanti Srihitha 00:30:15
1K Swimmathon - 14+ Men
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Omkar Ganbote 00:16:55
2 Manav Jadhav 00:16:58
3 Pujesh Nitin Dafle 00:18:43
4 Vishnu Honnavalli 00:19:08
5 Kashinath Gawade 00:19:16
6 Atharv Satish Patil 00:19:21
7 Santanu  Pramanik 00:20:10
8 Rudraksha  Varadai 00:20:54
9 Aman  Shanbag 00:20:55
10 Prathviraj Hanmanta  Chavan 00:21:58
1K Swimmathon - 14+ Women
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Mithika  Karapurkar 00:17:48
2 Ekta Mandrekar 00:22:06
3 Sharvari Ravasaheb Naik 00:23:11
4 Kimaya Kajrolkar 00:23:44
5 Vaidehi Nikhilpuri Goswami 00:28:35
6 Urvashi Sarambale 00:30:34
7 Dnyaneshwari Vichare 00:33:49
8 Hayouta Noronha 00:33:57
9 Vibhuti N Goswami 00:43:01
10 Unnati Shah 00:50:50
1K Swimmathon - 35+ Men
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Sandip Bhoir 00:19:33
2 Jagannth Baidya 00:21:29
3 Shrimant Shamrao Gaikwad 00:23:45
4 Rupesh Palve 00:24:14
5 Vilas Deshmukh 00:24:21
6 Vitthalrao Chavan 00:28:02
7 Vidyadhar Gharat 00:29:25
8 Sayyed Shabbir Ali 00:29:26
9 Sanjiv Prabhudesai 00:30:47
10 Praneet Kohli 00:31:06
1K Swimmathon - 35+ Women
Position Name Timing (HH:MM:SS)
1 Deepali V Kadale 00:32:28
2 Deepa Nataraj 00:37:42
3 Fernanda Figueiro 00:38:52
4 Rupa Kapadia 00:41:57
5 Radhika  Shukla 00:43:50
6 Tanuja Patil [Sadalge] 00:45:35
7 Saniya Varkhandkar 00:57:33
8 Jayanti Kale 00:59:50

0 Comment