1st Khelo India School Games Delhi
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Firdoush Kayamkhani 1:08.15 2001 Delhi Gold
2 Aastha Choudhury 1:09.68 2004 Delhi Silver
3 POOJITHA G MURTHY 1:09.85 2003 Karnataka Bronze
3 Pugazharasu Priyanga 1:09.85 2003 Tamil Nadu Bronze
5 Smruthi Mahalingam 1:10.01 2003 Tamil Nadu
6 Dolphi Sarang 1:10.22 2001 Gujarat
7 Saee Vishwas Patil 1:11.47 2003 Maharashtra
Final Results - 400m - Individual Medley Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Firdoush Kayamkhani 5:21.33 2001 Delhi Gold
2 Shrungi R Bandekar 5:34.14 2003 Goa Silver
3 SAACHI G. 5:36.49 2003 Karnataka Bronze
4 Navya Singhal 5:37.69 2002 Uttar Pradesh
5 POOJITHA G MURTHY 5:40.28 2003 Karnataka
6 Himani Fadke 5:40.37 2003 Maharashtra
7 Goli Jahnavi 5:43.02 2003 Telangana
8 Karapurkar Mithika K 5:45.43 2004 Karnataka
Final Results - 200m - Individual Medley Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Kenisha Gupta 2:29.69 2003 Maharashtra Gold
2 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 2:33.50 2003 Karnataka Silver
3 Aaliya Singh 2:36.43 2002 Uttar Pradesh Bronze
4 Goli Jahnavi 2:38.74 2003 Telangana
5 Navya Singhal 2:41.67 2002 Uttar Pradesh
6 Himani Fadke 2:42.29 2003 Maharashtra
7 Kashvi Gupta 2:44.11 2003 Delhi
8 Karapurkar Mithika K 2:45.59 2004 Karnataka
Final Results - 200m - Butterfly Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Firdoush Kayamkhani 2:33.18 2001 Delhi Gold
2 Anubhuti Baruah 2:33.88 2002 Delhi Silver
3 SAACHI G. 2:34.73 2003 Karnataka Bronze
4 Vanshika Sharma 2:34.86 2003 Delhi
5 Saee Vishwas Patil 2:44.57 2003 Maharashtra
6 S.K.M. Arushi 2:46.27 2004 Gujarat
7 Dolphi Sarang 2:51.90 2001 Gujarat
8 D SHETTY, Saanya 2:55.19 2003 Karnataka
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Kenisha Gupta 00:29.27 2003 Maharashtra Gold
2 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 00:30.09 2003 Karnataka Silver
3 Dolphi Sarang 00:30.86 2001 Gujarat Bronze
4 Liyana Fathima Umer 00:30.92 2004 Kerala
5 Pugazharasu Priyanga 00:30.94 2003 Tamil Nadu
6 Uttara Gogoi 00:31.42 2004 Delhi
7 Mayuri Lingaraj 00:31.51 2002 Karnataka
8 Aaliya Singh 32.01 2002 Uttar Pradesh
Final Results - 200m - Breaststroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Saloni Dalal 2:46.57 2002 Karnataka Gold
2 Kenisha Gupta 2:48.50 2003 Maharashtra Silver
3 Aaliya Singh 2:51.75 2002 Uttar Pradesh Bronze
4 Harshitha Jayram 2:54.61 2001 Karnataka
5 Sharon Shaju 2:56.97 2001 Maharashtra
6 Maria Malik 3:00.97 2003 Madhya Pradesh
7 Antara Datta 3:01.17 2003 West Bengal
8 Manvi Baid 3:06.05 2003 West Bengal
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Saloni Dalal 1:18.00 2002 Karnataka Gold
2 Aaliya Singh 1:18.18 2002 Uttar Pradesh Silver
3 Sharon Shaju 1:18.33 2001 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Annie Jain 1:18.84 2002 Delhi
5 S.R. RACHANA RAO 1:23.11 2004 Karnataka
6 Antara Datta 1:24.41 2003 West Bengal
7 Manvi Baid 1:26.17 2003 West Bengal
8 Rishika Bodele 1:26.85 2001 Maharashtra
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Annie Jain 00:35.49 2002 Delhi Gold
2 Aaliya Singh 00:35.53 2002 Uttar Pradesh Silver
3 Saloni Dalal 00:35.99 2002 Karnataka Bronze
4 Sharon Shaju 00:36.66 2001 Maharashtra
5 S.R. RACHANA RAO 00:37.07 2004 Karnataka
6 Natasha Patnaik 00: 37.96 2002 Telangana
7 Noor Kaur Chopra 00:38.09 2003 Haryana
8 Vaishnavi More 00:38.73 2003 Maharashtra
Final Results - 200m - Backstroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 2:29.52 2003 Karnataka Gold
2 Tanisha Malviya 2:30.12 2003 Delhi Silver
3 Pratyasa Ray 2:34.47 2002 Odisha Bronze
4 Shrungi R Bandekar 2:35.77 2003 Goa
5 Khushi Patel 2:39.04 2004 Maharashtra
6 Madhumitha Sriram 2:40.69 2003 Tamil Nadu
7 Goli Jahnavi 2:43.14 2003 Telangana
8 Leeza Fogat 2:55.75 2002 Chandigarh
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 1:08.23 2003 Karnataka Gold
2 Khushi Jain 1:09.58 2001 Haryana Silver
3 Pratyasa Ray 1:10.05 2002 Odisha Bronze
4 Tanisha Malviya 1:11.53 2003 Delhi
5 Shrungi R Bandekar 1:12.68 2003 Goa
6 Goli Jahnavi 1:12.93 2003 Telangana
7 Nishitha Agarwal 1:13.07 2003 Maharashtra
8 Arya Singh 1:14.09 2003 Uttar Pradesh