44th Glenmark Junior National Aquatic Championships-2017 Pune
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Kenisha Gupta 01:00.26 2003 Maharashtra Gold
2 Khushi Dinesh 01:02.80 2003 Karnataka Silver
3 Aastha Choudhury 01:03.05 2004 Assam Bronze
4 Madhura B G 01:03.17 2003 Karnataka
5 Adithi Balaji 01:03.43 2004 Tamil Nadu
6 Seeya Bijlani 01:03.75 2004 Maharashtra
7 Mahi Swetraj 01:04.02 2003 Bihar
8 Harshita Shokeen 01:04.28 Haryana
9 Srenethi D S 01:05.91 2004 Tamil Nadu
10 Keziah Chtherine John 01:06.13 Kerala
10 Liyana Fathima Umer Nizar 01:06.13 2004 Kerala
12 Sood Saanvi 01:06.50 2004 Delhi
13 Simran Bhadwar 01:06.54 2003 Delhi
14 Mithika Karapurka 01:07.31 2004 Goa
15 Sonia Patel 01:07.46 2003 Odisha
16 Jenimol A 01:07.71 2003 Tamil Nadu
17 Maria Malik 01:07.74 2003 Madhya Pradesh
18 Disha Bhandari 01:08.91 Uttar Pradesh
19 Vaishnavi N Halari 01:09.08 Goa
20 Sanga Putatunda 01:09.51 Bengal
21 Nandita Vigneswari V 01:09.90 2003 Andhra Pradesh
22 Anvesha Parasher 01:10.82 2003 Chhattisgarh
23 Sriti Shaw 01:12.19 2003 NSA
24 Kaur Bhavjot 01:13.36 Punjab
25 Gautam Lavya 01:20.20 2004 Jharkhand
Final Results - 1500m - Freestyle Group-I Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Advait Page 16:06.43 2001 Madhya Pradesh Gold -NR
2 Sushrut Suryakant Kapse 16:19.62 Maharashtra Silver
3 Kushagra Rawat 16:46.92 2000 Delhi Bronze
4 Saif Chandan K S 17:08.16 2002 Karnataka
5 YATISH S GOWDA 17:16.47 2002 Karnataka
6 Anurag R Singh 17:24.04 2002 Uttar Pradesh
7 H Ahamed Azraq 17:34.60 2002 Tamil Nadu
8 Army Pal 17:40.61 2002 West Bengal
9 M S Charan 17:59.19 2001 Tamil Nadu
10 Akshit Chodhary 17:59.82 2002 Rajasthan
11 Tushar Mudgal 18:52.73 2002 Delhi
12 Manroop Singh 19:47.04 2002 Punjab
13 Sampreet D 19:57.72 Goa
Final Results - 800m - Freestyle Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Aryan Nehra 09:00.56 Gujarat Gold
2 Zidane Sayed Iqbal 09:16.55 2003 Goa Silver
3 Raj Vinayak Relekar 09:24.70 2003 Karnataka Bronze
4 Dhyan Balakrishna 09:26.79 2004 Karnataka
5 KH Nganba Meitei 09:33.03 Delhi
6 Manish Khomane 09:45.99 2003 Maharashtra
7 Suryansh Sharma 09:46.32 2003 Punjab
8 Lakhina Parth 10:09.74 2003 Delhi
9 P Alen Roi 10:10.01 Tamil Nadu
10 H Sai Ganesh 10:13.26 2004 Tamil Nadu
11 Sakil Ahamad Sardar 10:15.47 2003 West Bengal
12 Angath Sadanah 10:23.00 Maharashtra
13 Sahani Vishwanath 10:58.86 2004 Uttar Pradesh
14 Parth Tawari 11:10.86 2003 Chhattisgarh
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-I Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Rayna Saldanha 01:00.13 2001 Maharashtra Gold
2 Sadhvi Dhuri 01:00.87 Maharashtra Silver
3 Annie Jain 01:01.03 2002 Madhya Pradesh
4 B Preethi 01:01.38 2000 Tamil Nadu
5 Mayuri Lingaraj 01:02.45 2002 Karnataka
6 Avani Tantry 01:02.81 2000 Karnataka
7 Shivangi Sarma 01:03.67 2002 Assam
8 Navya Singhal 01:03.67 2002 Uttar Pradesh
9 Khushi Jain 01:04.84 2001 Haryana
10 Chetna Gulia 01:05.21 2001 Haryana
11 Megha Bali 01:05.35 2001 Delhi
12 Sunanda Dutta 01:07.21 2000 West Bengal
13 A Kaavya Shri 01:07.58 Tamil Nadu
14 Pooja K S 01:07.71 2001 Tamil Nadu
15 Suman Dayanand 01:09.19 2000 Goa
16 Tulasi Kisan 01:14.03 2000 Odisha
17 Rithika Muralidhar 01:15.23 2002 Puducherry
18 Snigdha Lal 01:16.95 2002 Chhattisgarh
19 Anushka Agrawal 01:17.15 2002 Jharkhand
20 Banerjee Ishira 01:18.18 2001 Andhra Pradesh
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Vikkas P 00:55.38 2003 Tamil Nadu Gold -NR
2 Tanish George Mathew 00:55.54 2003 Karnataka Silver
3 Veer Khatkar 00:55.98 2004 Delhi Bronze
4 Leonard V 00:56.55 2003 Tamil Nadu
5 Prasidha Krishna P A 00:56.67 2003 Karnataka
6 Kashyap Gyan Sandhan 00:58.32 2004 Assam
7 Gogoi Rajdeep 00:58.47 2004 Assam
8 Tanmay Das 00:58.78 2003 Delhi
9 Shagolsem Hiren 59.21 2004 Manipur
10 Ansh Rastogi 59.31 2003 Delhi
11 Priyanshu Mahajan 59.40 Haryana
12 Armaan Sikka 59.67 2004 Maharashtra
13 Tanmaie Shinde 59.77 2004 Madhya Pradesh
14 Satti Ruthiik Srinagi Reddy 59.85 2003 Telangana
15 Safwan Shaikh 59.88 2003 Maharashtra
16 Sakil Ahamad Sardar 1:01.02 2003 West Bengal
17 Mathews Koshy 01:01.58 2003 Kerala
18 Divya Deo Singh 1:02.58 2003 Rajasthan
19 Harshit Nath 1:04.39 2003 Uttar Pradesh
20 Akash Tripura 1:04.56 2004 Tripura
21 Jadu Budek 1:04.69 Odisha
22 Aakashdeep Singh 1:05.83 2004 Punjab
23 Siddhartha Basak 1:07.70 2003 NSA
24 Yash Vivek Gaonkar 1:12.39 2004 Goa
25 Raj Ayush 1:15.43 2004 Jharkhand
26 Thamchey Yozer Bhutia 1:20.67 2003
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-I Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Neel Roy 00:53.16 2001 Maharashtra Gold
2 Xavier D'Souza 00:53.47 2001 Goa
3 V S Gokulnath 00:53.62 2000 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 SriHari N 00:53.78 2001 Karnataka
5 RAHUL M 00:53.87 2000 Karnataka
6 Kushagra Rawat 00:55.02 2000 Delhi
7 Rajdip Roy 00:55.28 2001 Bengal
8 Mihir Ambre 00:55.46 2000 Maharashtra Silver
9 Sarang Harshal 00:55.43 2000 Gujarat
10 Jerry D D'Mello 00:55.59 2000 Goa
11 Sahib Singh Sidhu 00:56.01 2000 Punjab
12 Rutvik Bhatt 00:56.08 2000 Gujarat
13 Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 00:56.79 2002 Assam
14 Vasuram M 00:57.33 2001 Andhra Pradesh
15 Harsh Menon 00:57.41 2000 Kerala
16 Arjun M 00:57.48 2001 SSCB
17 Tanmay Dass 00:58.89 2001 Punjab
18 Dahiya Gaurav 00:58.93 2002 Haryana
19 Aryaman Thareja 00:59.18 2002 Delhi
20 Roy Sagnik Kar 00:59.31 Jharkhand
21 J Jayaskandhan 00:59.70 2000 Tamil Nadu
22 Averajit Indu 01:00.43 2001 Bihar
23 Awadh Naresh Yadav 01:01.24 2002 Uttar Pradesh
24 Rupin Raj 01:01.86 2002 Chhattisgarh
25 Bikash Haripal 01:02.33 2002 Odisha
26 Robin Singh 01:05.14 2000 Rajasthan
27 Saptarshi Dutta 01:09.46 2001 NSA
28 Harjot Singh Saini 01:10.08 2000 Uttarakhand
29 Didicus Frankline 01:12.76 2001 Andaman And Nicobar
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Aastha Choudhury 01:07.25 2004 Assam
2 Priyanga Pugazharasu 01:08.65 Tamil Nadu
3 Riniki Barodoloi 01:09.58 2003 Delhi
4 POOJITHA G MURTHY 01:09.61 2003 Karnataka
5 Saee Patil 01:10.46 Maharashtra
6 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:10.65 2003 Karnataka
7 Kanya Nayyar 01:11.84 2004 Madhya Pradesh
8 Aeka Chatra 01:12.55 Maharashtra
9 Liyana Fathima Umer Nizar 01:12.77 2004
10 Vaishnavi N Halari 01:15.12 Goa
11 S.K.M. Arushi 01:15.73 2004 Gujarat
12 Hema 01:15.92 2004 Delhi
13 Ishita Saha 01:17.27 2003 Bengal
14 Nimisha Bhattacahrya 01:19.15 2004 Madhya Pradesh
15 Tanisha Singh 01:21.22 Uttar Pradesh
16 Disha Sharma 01:23.92 2004 Tamil Nadu
17 Suchitra N 02:05.47 2003 Andhra Pradesh
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Group-I Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Trisha Karkhanis 01:05.13 2000 Maharashtra Gold
2 Mayuri Lingaraj 01:05.95 2002 Karnataka Silver
3 Firdoush Kayamkhani 01:07.71 Rajasthan Bronze
4 Anubhuti Baruah 01:07.87 2002 Assam
5 Suman Dayanand 01:08.23 2000 Goa
6 Aarya Rajguru 01:08.80 2000 Maharashtra
7 Pratyasa Ray 01:10.78 2002 Odisha
8 Megha Bali 01:11.52 2001 Delhi
10 Shreemoyee 01:13.12 West Bengal
11 Nivetidha V K R 01:16.47 2002 Tamil Nadu
12 Kritika Singh 01:18.90 2002 Delhi
13 S.G. Devi Maharasi 01:21.46 Tamil Nadu
14 Yashika Rawat 01:21.57 2002 Haryana
15 Dolphi Sarang 01:22.32 2001 Gujarat
15 Agrata Sirohi 01:23.25 Uttar Pradesh
16 Sheel Kataria 01:31.39 2002 Madhya Pradesh
17 Meghana L 01:39.68 2001 Andhra Pradesh
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Vedant Bapna 01:02.41 2003 Maharashtra Gold - NR
2 Tanmay Das 01:02.51 2003 Delhi Silver
3 Aaryan Bhosale 01:02.68 2003 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Aakashdeep Singh 01:03.95 2004 Punjab
5 SHIVANSH SINGH, 01:04.58 2003 Karnataka
6 Aaron J.Thomas 01:07.78 2004 Kerala
7 Ansh Rastogi 01:07.95 2003 Delhi
8 B. Benedicton Rohit 01:11.99 Tamil Nadu
9 R VAIBHAV SHET 01:08.45 2003 Karnataka
10 Harshit Nath 01:10.59 2003 Uttar Pradesh
11 Nabil Shaikh 01:10.87 2003 Gujarat
12 V Vinayak 01:10.97 2003 Tamil Nadu
13 Nitesh Bhowmik 01:11.87 2003 Bengal
14 Tanmaie Shinde 01:12.58 2004 Madhya Pradesh
15 Anant Pandey 01:14.56 2003 Chhattisgarh
16 Prasanta Podder 01:16.00 2003 Tripura
17 Danish Debbarma 01:18.38 2003 Tripura
18 Sumit Kundu 01:18.76 2003 NSA
19 Himanshu 01:20.04 2003 Haryana
20 Johann Jose Pinto 01:26.83 2003 Goa
21 Herbert Son 01:56.41 2004 Andaman And Nicobar
22 Nihal Sidhu 02:04.73 2004 Himachal Pradesh
Final Results - 1500m - Freestyle Group-I Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Abishiktha P M 18:35.65 2000 Tamil Nadu Gold
2 Dhruti Muralidhar 18:47.47 2000 Karnataka Silver
3 Prachi Tokas 18:54.26 2002 Delhi Bronze
4 Jasmine Gurung 19:10.87 2000 Delhi
5 Nikitha S V 19:25.73 2000 Karnataka
6 Moumitra Karar 19:29.83 West Bengal
7 Jasmine Chawla 19:34.21 2000 Delhi
8 Saachi Gramopadhye 19:57.81 2000 Goa
9 Karvi Gaikwad 20:02.76 Maharashtra
10 Siddhi Kotwal 20:30.33 Maharashtra