Glenmark 35th Sub-Junior and 45th Junior National Aquatic Championship-2018, Pune
Final Startlist - 200m - Individual Medley Group-IV Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Vihitha Nayana 02:53.36 2008 Karnataka Gold
2 Arista Saikia 02:54.73 2008 Assam Silver
3 Roshini B 02:58.41 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 Aratika Bhishwas 03:00.92 2008 SFI
5 Sabasuhana 03:02.73 2008 Karnataka
6 Subhranshini Priyadarshini 03:04.69 2008 Assam
7 Raghvi Ramanujan 03:05.38 2008 SFI
8 Venika Parikh 03:05.96 2008 Gujarat
Final Startlist - 200m - Individual Medley Group-III Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Kar Ansu 02:12.10 2006 Bengal Lane = 4
2 Ronak Sawant 02:18.14 2006 Maharashtra 5
3 Sanjeevan Kumar Das 02:19.97 2006 Assam 3
4 Pranjal Pandey 02:21.42 2007 Madhya Pradesh 6
5 Zainul Hussain 02:21.50 2006 Madhya Pradesh 2
6 S, Vishwathan 02:22.66 2006 Karnataka 7
7 Roy Saswata 02:22.77 2006 Bengal 1
8 Amish Prasad 02:22.98 2006 Karnataka 8
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-III Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Shriya Ishwar Prasad 00:37.84 2006 Tamil Nadu Gold
2 Hitaishi .V 00:38.16 2006 Karnataka Silver
3 Patra Swastika 00:39.22 2006 Bengal Bronze
4 Nandini C H 00:39.23 2006 Telangana
5 S Tanisha Yadav 00:39.32 2006 Tamil Nadu
6 Sanjana Pala 00:39.63 SFI
7 Gogoi Disha 00:39.96 2006 Assam
8 Vaishnavi Hajare 00:40.08 2006 SFI
9 Debnath Pritha 00:40.49 2007 Bengal
10 Bhagat Anushka 00:40.57 2006 Chhattisgarh
11 Mahale Durva A 00:41.32 2006 Goa
12 Aastha 00:41.63 2006 Telangana
13 Mannata Mishra 00:41.79 2007 Odisha
14 Anvita Gowda 00:41.92 2006 Karnataka
15 Suhani Rachel Sharma 00:42.08 2007 Delhi
16 Vanisha Bashambu 00:43.39 2006 Punjab
17 Alaqua Britto 00:43.52 2006 Goa
18 Yoosuf Naabhiya 00:43.58 2006 Delhi
19 Kaushik Prateeti 00:43.58 2006 Assam
19 Niharika M 00:43.67 2006 Andhra Pradesh
21 Varnika Bashambu 00:44.15 2006 Punjab
22 Madhavi Ojha 00:44.22 2006 Uttar Pradesh
23 Aadrika Kavishwar 00:44.34 2006 Madhya Pradesh
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-IV Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Ankit Yadav 00:39.31 2008 Uttar Pradesh Gold
2 H Naoba Sharma 00:41.26 2008 Manipur Silver
3 Ashwarish Goswami 00:41.77 2008 Assam
4 Riddhish Nath 00:42.79 2008 Bengal
5 R Navaneeth Gowda 00:42.85 2008 Dolphin Aquatics
6 Angshuman Kashyap 00:42.94 2008 Assam
7 Ishan Ghatge 00:43.06 2008 Karnataka
8 S Srinivas 00:43.52 2008 Tamil Nadu
9 Heer Pitroda 00:44.79 2008 Gujarat
10 Jeet Patil 00:44.80 2008 SFI
11 R Dharshan 00:45.06 2008 Tamil Nadu
12 Tanav Panchal 00:45.21 2008 Gujarat
13 Arjun Sathe 00:45.35 2008 SFI
14 Matam Debbarma 00:45.58 2008 Tripura
15 Sohan Barik 00:45.84 2008 Odisha
16 Mayank Singh Mehta 00:45.98 2009 Haryana
17 Dhruv Sejwal 00:46.15 2008 Delhi
18 Theerdhu Samadev M 00:46.18 Andhra Pradesh
19 SREEHARI. B 00:47.36 2008 Kerala
20 Sanindhya Pal Singh 00:49.90 2008 Madhya Pradesh
21 Neeraj Negi 00:51.37 2009 Uttarakhand
22 Bireshwar Roy 00:54.42 2008 Bengal
23 Suryansh Kumar Singh 00:55.90 2008 Jharkhand
24 Ravinoor Singh 00:56.31 2008 Punjab
25 Shreyash Sahu 00:56.67 2008 Chhattisgarh
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-III Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Md Rehan Mirza 00:34.61 2006 Assam Gold
2 Zainul Hussain 00:34.77 2006 Madhya Pradesh Silver
3 Vidith S Shankar 00:35.04 2006 Karnataka Bronze
4 Sayan Bhowmik 00:35.75 2006 Bengal
5 Sanjeevan Kumar Das 00:35.86 2006 Assam
6 Rana Pratap 00:36.26 2006 Jharkhand
7 Thokchom Mahananda 00:36.62 2006 Manipur
8 Harsh Kajaua 00:36.99 2006 Delhi
9 Abhinandan Khandelwal 00:37.02 2006 Rajasthan
10 Sudipta Naskar 00:37.94 2006 Bengal
11 Anup Chauhan 00:38.17 2006 Uttar Pradesh
12 Manan Dahiya 00:38.54 2006 Haryana
13 Krish Sukumar 00:38.56 2007 Karnataka
14 Ashwin R Jaiswar 00:38.64 2006 SFI
15 Biresh Debbarma 00:38.79 2006 Tripura
16 Sagar Malandkar 00:39.19 2006 SFI
17 Aditya Khare 00:39.69 2006 Madhya Pradesh
18 Yashashwi Rakesh Kumar 00:39.84 2007 Tamil Nadu
19 H Sudharshan 00:40.66 2006 Tamil Nadu
20 Ramrinder Singh 00:40.77 2007 Punjab
21 Gupta Dhruv 00:41.12 2006 Chandigarh
22 Desai Kunj 00:41.28 2007 Gujarat
23 Debendra Nayak 00:41.86 2006 Odisha
24 Sarath M 00:42.69 2007 Andhra Pradesh
25 Avteshwar Singh 00:44.29 2006 Punjab
26 Sarang Malav 00:44.60 2006 Gujarat
27 Raghav Bhatia 00:45.11 2007 Uttarakhand
28 Aryan Soni 00:45.46 2006 Chhattisgarh
29 Aditya Verma 00:47.59 2006 Bihar
30 Uddin Sakib 00:48.10 2007 Tripura
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Swadesh Mondal 01:07.51 2004 Bengal Gold
2 Harsha R 01:11.48 2004 Karnataka Silver
3 Pragun Dev 01:13.29 2004 Karnataka Bronze
4 Yash Vivek Gaonkar 01:13.75 2004 Goa
5 Suryanshu Basa 01:14.43 2004 Telangana
6 Phukan Bhargav 01:14.53 2004 Assam
7 Sundaram Hriday Santosh 01:15.14 2004 Chhattisgarh
8 Bodha Bhavya 01:17.03 2004 Gujarat
9 Srish Maulik 01:15.25 2004 SFI
10 T Jashua 01:16.90 2005 Tamil Nadu
11 Bhattashali Debayan 01:17.01 2004 Bengal
12 Ningombam Jeson Meitei 01:17.48 2005 Manipur
13 Reang Surabin 01:18.68 2005 Tripura
14 Tejendra Singh 01:18.78 2005 Rajasthan
15 Prakhar Parmar 01:19.06 2004 Madhya Pradesh
16 Chauhan Suraj 01:19.41 2005 Uttar Pradesh
17 Meet Makhija 01:20.09 2004 SFI
18 Arjun Ramesh 01:20.63 2004 Delhi
19 Parth 01:24.69 2004 Haryana
20 Muhammed Yaseen R 01:25.35 2000 Kerala
21 Behara Manojkumar 01:25.74 2004 Odisha
22 Diwakar Sherawat 01:40.07 2004 Uttarakhand
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Group-I Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Lohith M 01:06.66 2001 Andhra Pradesh Gold
2 Aditya Dubey 01:07.51 2001 Delhi Silver
3 P J Jagan Nathan 01:07.64 2001 Kerala Bronze
4 M Mangalsana Meitei 01:08.01 2001 SSCB
5 Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 01:08.34 2001 Delhi
6 Aryan Kedare 01:09.64 2001 SFI
7 B Akash Navin 01:09.74 2002 Tamil Nadu
8 Anurag Mitra 01:10.83 2001 Bengal
9 P Kushal 01:11.04 2002 Karnataka
10 Sreedip Mondal 01:11.56 2002 Bengal
11 Singh L. Ricky 01:12.27 Manipur
12 Hemraj Patel 01:12.50 2001 Gujarat
13 Kartikeya Gupta 01:13.28 2003 Madhya Pradesh
14 Aryan S. Dadiala 01:13.51 2001 Haryana
15 Ainesh Ray 01:14.04 2003 Karnataka
16 Subhpreet Singh 01:14.05 2002 Punjab
17 Abhay Sahani 01:14.38 2001 Uttar Pradesh
18 Nathan Joseph D 01:14.47 Goa
19 Saheel Gangote 01:14.87 2003 SFI
20 S Sachin Kumar 01:15.43 Tamil Nadu
21 Amin MR Podder 01:16.86 2001 Tripura
22 Rupin Raj 01:17.72 2002 Chhattisgarh
23 Krishna Chaturvedi 01:22.86 2003 Madhya Pradesh
24 Amiya Ku Pradhan 01:22.91 2003 Odisha
25 Pritish Rawat 01:41.90 2001 Delhi
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Uttara Gogoi 01:06.85 2004 Assam Gold
2 Sanjiti Saha 01:07.34 2005 SFI Silver
3 Liyana Fathima Umer Nizar 01:07.60 2004 Kerala Bronze
4 Kanya Nayyar 01:08.09 2004 Madhya Pradesh
5 Aastha Choudhury 01:08.44 2004 Assam
6 Latiesha Mandanna 01:09.42 2005 Karnataka
7 Adya Nayak 01:10.44 2004 Karnataka
8 S.K.M. Arushi 01:12.17 2004 Gujarat
9 Hema H 01:11.57 2004 Delhi
10 Karapurkar Mithika K 01:12.05 2004 Goa
11 Disha Bhandari 01:12.17 Uttar Pradesh
12 Modi Anushri 01:13.94 2004 Bengal
13 Sood Saanvi 01:14.05 2004 Delhi
14 Mallika Dasgupta 01:14.63 2005 SFI
15 Manna Sima 01:14.79 2005 Bengal
16 K . Sanjana 01:15.48 2005 Telangana
17 Disha Sharma 01:19.01 2004 Tamil Nadu
18 K Mugilavanika 01:21.64 Tamil Nadu
19 Vasundhra Singh Chouhan 01:27.18 2004 Rajasthan
20 Anjali Tanwar 01:32.67 2005 Haryana
21 Verma Vanisha 01:48.98 2004 Chhattisgarh
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Group-I Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Anubhuti Baruah 01:06.63 2002 Assam Gold
2 Firdoush Kayamkhani 01:06.72 2001 Delhi Silver
3 Dolphi Sarang 01:08.51 2001 Gujarat Bronze
4 Kenisha Gupta 01:08.97 2003 SFI
5 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:09.16 2003 Karnataka
6 Pugazharasu Priyanga 01:09.51 2003 Tamil Nadu
7 Pratyasa Ray 01:10.03 2002 Odisha
8 Vanshika Sharma 01:10.41 2003 Delhi
9 D SHETTY, Saanya 01:12.51 2003 Karnataka
10 Shristi Upadhaya 01:12.61 2002 Bengal
11 Harshita Shokeen 01:12.81 2003 Haryana
12 Vaishnavi Patil 01:13.15 2001 SFI
13 Yashika Rawat 01:13.61 2002 Haryana
14 S A Selva Revathy 01:13.70 2001 Tamil Nadu
15 Shreya Kumar 01:14.87 2001 Uttar Pradesh
16 Gopika Suresh 01:22.80 Kerala
17 Mahak Manware 01:30.73 Madhya Pradesh
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Group-IV Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Arhee Buragohain 01:11.00 Assam Gold
2 Adwika G Nair 01:11.42 2008 Tamil Nadu Silver
3 Vihitha Nayana 01:12.06 2008 Karnataka Bronze
4 R Caroline Candy Charles 01:12.06 Tamil Nadu
5 Rasika Nadar 01:12.63 2008 SFI
6 Hashika R 01:13.22 Karnataka
7 Arista Saikia 01:13.37 2008 Assam
8 Ananya Rawat 01:14.54 2008 Delhi
9 Vanshika Parti 01:16.19 2008 SFI
10 Pavani Sarayu N 01:16.82 2008 Andhra Pradesh
11 Mehuli Ghosh 01:17.47 2008 Bengal
12 Shreya Surana 01:18.17 2008 Uttar Pradesh
13 Samyaa Patel 01:19.28 2008 Gujarat
14 Hrishita Pal 01:19.65 2008 Bengal
15 Venika Parikh 01:19.83 2008 Gujarat
16 Kopal Rai 01:20.65 Madhya Pradesh
17 Prakriti P 01:20.73 2009 Delhi
18 Ankita Rawat 01:21.78 2008 Madhya Pradesh
19 Harika Alag 01:22.64 2008 Rajasthan
20 Netra Krishnan 01:22.90 2008 Kerala
21 Shaurya Chaudarana 01:24.04 2009 Chhattisgarh
22 Keisha Nair 01:25.57 2009 Haryana
23 Vibhuti Luthra 01:27.89 2008 Haryana
24 Anshika Aradhana Sahoo 01:33.69 2008 Odisha
25 Riddhima Pallavi Tiwari 01:40.65 2008 Jharkhand