Karnataka State Olympics Meet- 2017, Hubli
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Harshitha Jayram 00:37.73 2001 Global Swim Centre Gold
2 Pratiksha Patel 00:37.92 2002 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 Shriya R Bhat 00:38.82 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Bhoomika R Kesarkar 00:45.21 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
5 Ishtita Ramangoudar 01:01.35 Sea World Aquatic Club
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Mayuri Lingaraj 01:10.93 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 POOJITHA G MURTHY 01:11.20 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Vedika Navya Bhounsle 01:11.46 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Nikitha S V 01:11.60 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:11.76 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Simran Deepak Mungekar 01:13.92 1997 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 SAACHI G. 01:16.71 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Rhia Singh 01:17.85 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Gunn Matta 01:22.05 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Rishika U Mangle 01:23.41 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Open Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Vaishnav Hegde 00:30.50 1998 Puttur Aquatic Club Gold
2 Pruthvik D S 00:32.99 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Prithvi M 00:33.22 1996 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Gaurav Yadav K A 00:33.29 1997 Dolphin Aquatics
5 Nishanth S 00:34.34 1997 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 NISHANTH KUMAR 00:35.32 2000 Global Swim Centre
7 Litheesh G Gowda 00:35.69 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Rishab C Shiruv 00:36.57 Sea World Aquatic Club
9 Manish Bhushan Y 00:39.99 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Prajwal 00:49.47 Karnataka
11 Sujal 00:51.43 Sea World Aquatic Club
Final Results - 200m - Individual Medley Open Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Arvind M 02:15.67 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 HEMANTH JENUKAL V.B. 02:17.20 2000 Global Swim Centre Silver
3 Prithvi M 02:25.82 1996 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 RAYAN MOHAMMED MECCAI 02:25.96 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 JAGRUT AMURI 02:26.81 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Litheesh G Gowda 02:33.93 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Mayuri Lingaraj 00:31.09 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Sneha T 00:32.60 1995 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Smruthi Mahalingam 00:32.97 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 POOJITHA G MURTHY 00:33.27 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Nikitha S V 00:33.80 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Vedika Navya Bhounsle 00:33.81 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Bhoomika R Kesarkar 00:34.67 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
8 Rhia Singh 00:35.09 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Pratiksha Patel 00:35.19 2002 Dolphin Aquatics
10 Rishika U Mangle 00:36.87 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Open Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Prithvi M 00:26.92 1996 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 AVINASH M 00:27.02 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Arvind M 00:27.46 1996 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Anirudh H M 00:27.62 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Prasidha Krishna P A 00:28.55 2003 Global Swim Centre
6 S M Shashi Kiran 00:29.47 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 TANMAY R. SHETTY 00:29.56 1998 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
8 Abhishek C 00:31.60 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Manikanta L 00:32.47 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
10 Jayadev N Hiremath 00:47.19 Karnataka
11 Mohammad Zeeshan 00:56.17 Sea World Aquatic Club
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Mayuri Lingaraj 01:02.98 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Sneha T 01:03.18 1995 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Preksha H M 01:05.28 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:05.38 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Rhia Singh 01:06.22 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Nikitha S V 01:06.49 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Bhoomika R Kesarkar 01:07.65 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
8 Vedika Navya Bhounsle 01:08.37 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Dhruti Muralidhar 01:08.42 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 VAISHNAVI P 01:08.95 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 Gunn Matta 01:12.24 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Nishita Ramangoudar 02:00.24 Sea World Aquatic Club
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Open Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Gaurav Yadav K A 00:54.44 1997 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 AVINASH M 00:55.55 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Prithvi M 00:55.59 1996 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 HEMANTH JENUKAL V.B. 00:56.73 2000 Global Swim Centre
5 TANMAY R. SHETTY 00:58.72 1998 Davanagere Swimming Aquatics
6 Pruthvik D S 00:59.43 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 RAYAN MOHAMMED MECCAI 01:02.05 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Anirudh H M 01:03.20 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Abhishek C 01:04.95 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Ismail Hosamani 01:26.77 Sea World Aquatic Club
11 Jayadev N Hiremath 01:29.19 Karnataka
12 Inamulhassan K B 01:37.31 Sea World Aquatic Club
13 Mohammed Iliyas Dokanwale 02:22.70 Karnataka
Final Results - 200m - Butterfly Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Mayuri Lingaraj 02:37.38 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Nikitha S V 02:37.98 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Smruthi Mahalingam 02:39.40 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Simran Deepak Mungekar 02:41.06 1997 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 POOJITHA G MURTHY 02:41.41 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Vedika Navya Bhounsle 02:47.01 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Gunn Matta 03:04.80 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Rishika U Mangle 03:35.85 2007 Vijayanagar Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Open Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Shriya R Bhat 00:33.77 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
2 Bhoomika R Kesarkar 00:34.98 2003 Dolphin Aquatics
3 VAISHNAVI P 00:35.71 2004 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
4 VISHAKA J 00:38.23 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Ishtita Ramangoudar 01:02.66 Sea World Aquatic Club