Karnataka State Senior Championship 2017, Bangalore
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Damini K Gowda 00:29.76 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Mayuri Lingaraj 00:30.34 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 00:30.73 2003 Dolphin Aquatics Bronze
4 Sneha T 00:31.43 1995 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Nina Venkatesh 00:31.62 2005 Dolphin Aquatics
6 PREETHI T. 00:32.03 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Akanksha A Shetty 00:32.68 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Uthare U S 00:32.99 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre
9 Shania Grace Siromani 00:33.45 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
10 Harshitha Jayram 00:34.10 2001 Global Swim Centre
11 Preetha V 00:35.13 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Vedika Navya Bhounsle 01:23.32 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 50m - Butterfly Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Rakshith U Shetty 00:25.69 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Vaishnav Hegde 00:26.91 1998 Puttur Aquatic Club Silver
3 Chandru P 00:27.02 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Anirudh H M 00:27.41 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Prasidha Krishna P A 00:27.51 2003 Global Swim Centre
6 Suhas Pm 00:28.20 1999 Puttur Aquatic Club
7 SHARATH M 00:28.22 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 S Hiten Mittal 00:28.61 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 ACHYUTH V RACHUR 00:28.67 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 S M Shashi Kiran 00:28.81 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
11 PRUTHVIK D.S. 00:28.91 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Shravanth Srinivas 00:29.13 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
13 Harsha R 00:29.17 2004 Global Swim Centre
14 Vedanth Avinash M 00:29.42 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
15 Samarth Subramanya 00:29.71 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
16 PRUTHVI GOWDA SS 00:30.23 2001 Pooja Aquatic Centre
17 Varun Balloli 00:30.33 Star Aquatic Club
18 Aryan T S 00:30.73 2003 Pooja Aquatic Centre
19 Aryan Rajesh 00:31.42 2003 Young Challengers Swim Club
20 Avyakth A S 00:31.48 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
21 ADITH A DANTHI 00:31.80 1999 Aims
22 Prajwal B 00:32.89 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 AVINASH M 00:54.20 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 SriHari N 00:54.40 2001 Global Swim Centre Silver
3 Prithvi M 00:54.56 1996 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 RAHUL M 00:54.72 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 SANJAY.CJ 00:54.99 2002 Dolphin Aquatics
6 HEMANTH JENUKAL V.B. 00:56.20 2000 Global Swim Centre
7 Chandru P 00:56.52 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Manav Dileep 00:57.72 2000 Global Swim Centre
9 R VAIBHAV SHET 00:59.24 2003 Global Swim Centre
10 Vaishnav C.N 01:01.03 2003 Global Swim Centre
11 Samarth Subramanya 01:01.14 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
12 PRUTHVI GOWDA SS 01:01.65 2001 Pooja Aquatic Centre
13 Vedanth Avinash M 01:01.66 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
14 Aryan Rajesh 01:02.45 2003 Young Challengers Swim Club
15 ADITH A DANTHI 01:02.74 1999 Aims
16 Prajwal B 01:05.44 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
17 Pavan Raj M K 01:13.50 1997 Swimlife Swimming Academy
18 Punith N 01:14.54 1998 Pooja Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 MALAVIKA V 01:00.92 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Sneha T 01:02.25 1995 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Khushi Dinesh 01:02.95 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 DEEKSHA RAMESH 01:03.67 1998 Global Swim Centre
5 Avani Tantry 01:03.97 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre
6 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:04.60 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Spoorthi M J 01:05.04 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre
8 Madhura B G 01:05.13 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 HARSHITHA J 01:05.37 2001 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Divya Ghosh 01:05.72 2004 Global Swim Centre
11 Rhia Singh 01:06.90 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
12 Harshitha Jayram 01:09.34 2001 Global Swim Centre
Final Results - 800m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 RAHUL M 09:00.29 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Saif Chandan K S 09:07.38 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 YATISH S GOWDA 09:07.86 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 OmKumar T H 09:21.17 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Mohit Venkatesh 09:25.55 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 RAYAN MOHAMMED MECCAI 09:33.91 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 SAMARTHA S RAO 09:41.83 2003 Pooja Aquatic Centre
8 Shane Lional 09:47.06 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Deep Venkatesh Gilda 09:49.47 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 MANISH BHASKAR NAIDU 09:56.35 2003 Global Swim Centre
11 Rohan C 10:39.66 2003 Pooja Aquatic Centre
12 T S Aryan 10:49.84 2003 Pooja Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Damini K Gowda 01:05.47 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Mayuri Lingaraj 01:08.35 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 PREETHI T. 01:11.23 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:11.91 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Vedika Navya Bhounsle 01:12.14 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre
6 Thanuja S 01:12.35 2001 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 Akanksha A Shetty 01:15.23 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 SAACHI G. 01:16.31 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Rhia Singh 01:17.27 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Uthare U S 01:18.26 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 AVINASH M 00:57.05 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Rakshith U Shetty 00:57.19 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 RAHUL M 00:58.85 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Prasidha Krishna P A 00:59.42 2003 Global Swim Centre
5 Shravanth Srinivas 01:01.73 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 ACHYUTH V RACHUR 01:02.58 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 S M Shashi Kiran 01:02.84 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
8 Shravanth Srinivas 01:03.88 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
9 Shane Lional 01:07.48 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
10 Aryan T S 01:07.85 2003 Pooja Aquatic Centre
11 Samarth Subramanya 01:07.93 2004 Dolphin Aquatics
12 Avyakth A S 01:08.78 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 200m - Butterfly Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 AVINASH M 02:10.90 1998 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 RAHUL M 02:11.83 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Prasidha Krishna P A 02:12.12 2003 Global Swim Centre Bronze
4 Suhas P M 02:14.78 1999 Puttur Aquatic Club
5 Saif Chandan K S 02:17.81 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 Shane Lional 02:36.86 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
7 MANISH BHASKAR NAIDU 02:42.38 2003 Global Swim Centre
Final Results - 200m - Butterfly Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Damini K Gowda 02:27.96 1999 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Gold
2 Mayuri Lingaraj 02:37.57 2002 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Silver
3 Nikitha S V 02:37.84 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 Smruthi Mahalingam 02:40.37 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Thanuja S 02:46.47 2001 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
6 PREETHI T. 03:01.90 2000 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 00:32.37 2003 Dolphin Aquatics Gold
2 Nina Venkatesh 00:34.34 2005 Dolphin Aquatics Silver
3 Spoorthi M J 00:34.70 2000 Pooja Aquatic Centre Bronze
4 KSHITIJA K. 00:34.77 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre
5 Vibha Aparna Bhonsle 00:37.73 2001 Pooja Aquatic Centre
6 ANKITHA KAVYA GOWDA 00:38.57 2003 Basavanagudi Aquatic Centre