National School Games 2017
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under19 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Sadhvi Dhuri 1:01.24 2000 Maharashtra Gold
2 B. Preethi 1:03.05 2000 Tamil Nadu Silver
3 Bhavika Dugar 1:03.37 2001 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 Sachi Shetty 1:04.53 2000 Maharashtra
5 NANDINI S S 1:05.16 2002 Karnataka
6 SPOORTHI M.J. 1:05.80 2000 Karnataka
7 Surbhi Sharma 1:08.07 2002 Delhi
8 Sunanda Dutta 1:09.22 2000 West Bengal
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under19 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Mihir Ambre 00:53.40 2000 Maharashtra Gold
2 Aaron Fernandes 00:54.40 2000 Maharashtra Silver
3 RAHUL M 00:54.42 2000 Karnataka Bronze
4 V S Gokulnath 00:54.43 2000 Tamil Nadu
5 Jerry D D'Mello 00:55.08 2000 Goa
6 Sarang Harshal 00:55.38 2000 Gujarat
7 Samit Sejwal 00:56.36 2000 Delhi
8 Rajdip Roy 00:56.96 2001 West Bengal
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under17 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Shivangi Sarma 1:02.95 2002 Delhi Gold
2 Aastha Choudhury 1:02.96 2004 Delhi Silver
3 Pugazharasu Priyanga 1:03.61 2003 Tamil Nadu Bronze
4 Kanishka Shokeen 1:04.71 2003 Haryana
5 Harshita Shokeen 1:04.80 2003 Haryana
6 Payal Shrirao 1:06.02 2003 Maharashtra
7 Karapurkar Mithika K 1:06.66 2004 Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan
8 Karvi Gaikwad 1:09.46 2002 Maharashtra
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under17 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Neel Roy 00:52.59 2001 Maharashtra Gold
2 M Vasu Ram 00:55.37 2001 Kerala Silver
3 Arun Guleria 00:55.87 2001 Punjab Bronze
4 Leonard V 00:56.26 2003 Tamil Nadu
5 P Vikkas 00:56.58 2003 Tamil Nadu
6 Safwan Shaikh 00:58.55 2003 Maharashtra
7 Army Pal 00:58.58 2002 Delhi
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under14 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Keziah Chtherine John 1:02.63 2004 CBSE Gold
2 Janhavi Choudhury 1:02.67 2004 Delhi Silver
3 Sachdeva Bhavya 1:04.32 2005 Delhi Bronze
3 Akanksha Shah 1:04.32 2004 Maharashtra Bronze
5 Niva Sharma 1:05.01 Anushri 2004 Gujarat
6 Modi Anushri 1:08.11 2004 West Bengal
7 Anwayi Maske 1:09.04 2005 Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan
8 Siyaa Shetty 1:09.48 2005 Maharashtra
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under14 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Veer Khatkar 00:55.11 2004 Haryana Gold
2 Aryan Varnekar 00:56.34 2004 Delhi Silver
3 Kashyap Gyan Sandhan 00:57.42 2004 Delhi Bronze
4 Atharva Pai 00:58.03 2004 Maharashtra
5 Gogoi Rajdeep 00:58.14 2004 Assam
6 Tanmaie Shinde 00:58.71 2004 Madhya Pradesh
7 Uday Sharma 1:01.62 2004 Punjab
8 Nagarsekar Ved S 1:03.30 2004 Goa
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Under19 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Khushi Jain 00:32.31 2001 Haryana Gold
2 Soubrity Mondal 00:32.81 2001 West Bengal Silver
3 Sachi Shetty 00:33.52 2000 Maharashtra Bronze
4 A. Kavyashri 00:33.93 2000 Tamil Nadu
5 Jasmeet Kaur 00:34.09 2001 Chandigarh
6 SPOORTHI M.J. 00:34.88 2000 Karnataka
7 Anshul Sangwan 00:36.37 2001 Haryana
8 Varenya A.P . 00:37.12 2001 Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Under19 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 SriHari N 00:27.11 2001 Karnataka Gold
2 Sawan Sansanwal 00:28.90 1999 Delhi Silver
3 Rajvardhan Naik 00:29.39 1999 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Parth Manapure 00:29.61 1999 Maharashtra
5 SHARATH M 00:30.01 2000 Karnataka
6 Ajay Singh 00:30.05 2001 Rajasthan
7 Bhavesh.R 00:31.00 2002 Kendriya Vidhyalaya Sangathan
8 Sayan Santra 00:31.06 2000 West Bengal
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Under17 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Aaliya Singh 00:32.38 2002 CBSE Gold
2 Pratyasa Ray 00:32.65 2002 Odisha Silver
3 Nishtha Agarwal 00:33.66 2003 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Arya Singh 00:34.09 2003 Uttar Pradesh
5 Bhoomika R Kesarkar 00:34.30 2003 Karnataka
6 Jispa Doshi 00:34.69 2002 Maharashtra
7 Kashvi Gupta 00:35.13 2003 Delhi
8 Sia Prathambir 00:36.32 2003 Haryana
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Under17 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 TANISH GEORGE MATHEW 00:28.10 2003 CBSE Gold
2 Tanmay Das 00:28.53 2003 Delhi Silver
3 P J Jagan Nathan 00:28.86 2001 Kerala Bronze
4 Anurag Dagar 00:29.05 2001 Delhi
5 Gourav Vithoba Chavan 00:29.11 2001 Maharashtra
6 Soumyajit Saha 00:29.77 2001 West Bengal
7 K Mohit Kumar 00:30.26 2002 Tamil Nadu
8 Sri Rubel Hossain 00:30.41 2001 Tripura