Tamil Nadu State 34th Sub-Junior and 44th Junior Aquatic Championship – 2017, Chennai
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 B Benedicton Rohit 01:17.30 TDSA Tirunelveli Gold
2 V HarishBalaji 01:18.10 Chennai Corpn Silver
3 M Athish 01:18.71 SDAT Shakthi Bronze
4 V Vinayak 01:18.84 2003 SDAT Velachery
5 Rishith Gnanasekar 01:22.87 TSPA
6 P L Siddarth 01:25.24 2004 SDAT Ramnad
7 M S Yadesh Babu 01:26.04 2004 SDAT Dolphin
8 S A Naren Prassanth 01:27.01 SDAT Dolphin
9 S Sreeman 01:27.65 SDAT Madurai
10 Prahadeesh R.J 01:27.95 2003 SDAT Thanjavur
11 Krishang Agarwal 01:29.06 ORCA
12 P R Bhuvaan 01:29.48 SDAT Shakthi
13 B Chandeesh Muniswar 01:30.93 Life Spring
14 M J Anbu Kathir 01:30.97 2004 SDAT Madurai
15 A Meshach 01:32.33 SDAT ASP
16 R Vigram 01:33.07 Life Spring
17 P R Balaji 01:33.43 SDAT Madurai
18 R Surendar 01:33.98 SDAT KANCHI
18 H Bhoobesh 01:33.98 NLC
20 S Sarvesh 01:34.49 Jennys
21 S Hareshwaran 01:34.71 SDAT Velachery
22 M Krishna 01:34.96 SDAT Velachery
23 K Yogeshwaran 01:36.63 SDAT Shakthi
24 R K Nirmal Kumar 01:37.31 2004 SDAT Theni
25 P R Srivignesh 01:38.71 Turtles
26 P Kushal 01:43.96 SDAT ASP
27 K Narendran 01:48.43 SDAT KANCHI
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 S Kaviya 00:40.15 2004 Turtles Gold
2 C L Keerthana 00:40.68 TSPA Silver
3 U G Sagarika 00:41.04 TSPA Bronze
4 I Shrinithi 00:41.05 2004 TDSA Tirunelveli
5 S Jayasruthi 00:41.33 2003 Turtles
6 Sindhu Sundar 00:41.53 2003 Waves
7 M S Yuvalakshimi 00:41.97 2003 SDAT ASP
8 S Bavya 00:43.45 2004 NLC
9 Tara Kashyap 00:44.16 2004 ORCA
10 C Sakthi 00:44.99 Marina
11 S Dhanuragavi 00:45.52 Amirtha CBE
12 P Priyanka 00:47.37 2003 SDAT Madurai
13 G Bhuvana 00:48.54 Amirtha CBE
14 P Priya Dharshini 00:48.86 TSPA
15 S Narasimki 00:48.95 NLC
16 Srishti Patle 00:49.69 NLC
17 S Priyadharshini 00:51.39 SDAT ASP
18 D Jebisha Rebi 00:51.45 SDAT Madurai
19 S Smrithi 00:55.00 ORCA
20 P M Mridula 00:55.57 Turtles
21 M S Anushkabisani 00:56.02 SDAT Dolphin
22 R Jeevlin Peter 00:56.25 Waves
23 L Athithi Tanisha 00:56.48 SDAT Ramnad
24 R M Gayathri 00:58.38 Turtles
25 T Hema Sundari 01:10.67 SDAT KANCHI
Final Results - 50m - Breaststroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 M Athish 00:35.54 SDAT Shakthi Gold
2 V HarishBalaji 00:35.57 Chennai Corpn Silver
3 B Benedicton Rohit 00:36.55 TDSA Tirunelveli Bronze
4 Rishith Gnanasekar 00:37.13 TSPA
5 S Sreeman 00:38.00 SDAT Madurai
6 Akur Akhil Kumar 00:38.34 SDAT KANCHI
7 P R Bhuvaan 00:38.76 SDAT Shakthi
8 P L Siddarth 00:38.94 2004 SDAT Ramnad
9 M S Yadesh Babu 00:39.47 2004 SDAT Dolphin
10 R K Nirmal Kumar 00:40.03 2004 SDAT Theni
11 S A Naren Prassanth 00:40.50 SDAT Dolphin
12 A Meshach 00:40.57 SDAT ASP
13 L Sharad 00:40.98 FSA
14 H Bhoobesh 00:41.53 NLC
15 P R Balaji 00:41.56 SDAT Madurai
16 M Krishna 00:41.94 SDAT Velachery
17 V P Viswa Dhanajayam 00:41.97 TDSA Tirunelveli
18 B Chandeesh Muniswar 00:42.58 Life Spring
19 R Hareeshwar 00:43.20 SDAT Ramnad
20 P R Srivignesh 00:43.31 Turtles
21 M J Anbu Kathir 00:43.45 2004 SDAT Madurai
22 R Vigram 00:43.52 Life Spring
23 R Adhitya 00:44.83 Turtles
24 S Gokul Srinivas 00:44.90 TSPA
25 S S R Harish 00:46.89 SDAT Pudukottai
26 N Vignesh 00:47.68 SDAT ASP
27 K Balaji 00:48.31 NLC
28 S Guhan 00:49.50 Amirtha CBE
29 D Hitesh Bafna 00:51.70 SDAT Shenoy Aqua
30 K Priyadharshan 00:51.90 SDAT Velachery
31 I Kalaiarasan 00:53.10 The Pupil Aquatic
32 T Manish 00:54.94 SDAT Velachery
33 B Ajay Adhitya 00:58.94 SDAT Velachery
34 N Keshwar Kanna 01:03.48 TSPA
Final Results - 200m - Backstroke Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Madhumitha Sriram 02:38.95 2003 Waves Gold
2 K Sree Muthu Meenaa 02:47.31 2004 Waves Silver
3 G R Rakshna 02:49.00 2003 Waves Bronze
4 S Janani 02:56.39 SDAT Velachery
5 K Arthi 03:01.02 2004 SDAT Dolphin
6 Tara Kashyap 03:05.75 2004 ORCA
7 M Lashmi Swathika 03:09.97 Chennai Corpn
8 Sanjanaa Saran 03:11.22 ORCA
9 G Bhuvana 03:39.47 Amirtha CBE
10 M Pavya 03:42.74 SDAT Trichy
Final Results - 200m - Backstroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 V Vinayak 02:28.36 2003 SDAT Velachery Gold
2 P Alen Roi 02:37.42 TDSA Tirunelveli Silver
3 B S Dhevdharsan 02:40.95 2004 SDAT Velachery Bronze
4 S M Jagajeeth 02:46.32 Life Spring
5 A V Kavi Nilavan 02'46.38 2003 NLC
6 H Sai Ganesh 02:56.66 2004 Turtles
7 K Jaya Surya 03:00.42 EDAA
8 A P Naval 03:18.87 ORCA
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Madhumitha Sriram 01:14.64 2003 Waves Gold
2 S Janani 01:18.80 SDAT Velachery Silver
3 G R Rakshna 01:20.09 2003 Waves
4 K Sree Muthu Meenaa 01:21.21 2004 Waves
5 K Arthi 01:24.50 2004 SDAT Dolphin
6 Swarna K Harith 01:24.56 Marina
7 M Lashmi Swathika 01:25.76 Chennai Corpn
8 Navika Menon 01:26.48 ORCA
9 Tara Kashyap 01:27.25 2004 ORCA
10 Sanjanaa Saran 01:28.08 ORCA
11 S Kiruthika 01:30.35 Chennai Corpn
12 S Vindya 01:32.33 Turtles
13 S Smrithi 01:34.25 TSPA
14 G Bhuvana 01:37.52 Amirtha CBE
15 J Pragathi 01:38.70 SDAT Madurai
16 R G Sanjana Lakshmi 01:38.99 SDAT Madurai
17 D Jebisha Rebi 01:55.22 SDAT Madurai
Final Results - 100m - Backstroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 V Vinayak 01:06.59 2003 SDAT Velachery Gold
2 B Benedicton Rohit 01:08.51 TDSA Tirunelveli Silver
3 P Alen Roi 01:12.60 TDSA Tirunelveli Bronze
4 B S Dhevdharsan 01:14.58 2004 SDAT Velachery
5 M Dayyaan Ahamed 01'16.04 2003 SDAT Shakthi
6 S M Jagajeeth 01:16.32 Life Spring
7 J Jerome Emmanuel 01:18.41 TDSA Tirunelveli
8 H Sai Ganesh 01:20.05 2004 Turtles
9 A V Kavi Nilavan 01:20.48 2003 NLC
10 R Joel Peter 01:22.26 2003 Waves
11 K Jaya Surya 01:23.90 EDAA
12 A P Naval 01:30.11 ORCA
13 K Sunilkumar 01:32.46 SDAT ASP
14 P Kushal 01:35.05 SDAT ASP
15 S Abhay Krishna 01:41.44 TSPA
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Sindhu Sundar 00:34.29 2003 Waves Gold
2 Madhumitha Sriram 00:35.06 2003 Waves Silver
3 S Janani 00:35.66 SDAT Velachery Bronze
4 K Sree Muthu Meenaa 00:36.58 2004 Waves
5 Swarna K Harith 00:37.20 Marina
6 M Lashmi Swathika 00:37.98 Chennai Corpn
7 Tara Kashyap 00:38.40 2004 ORCA
8 G R Rakshna 00:38.44 2003 Waves
9 K Arthi 00:38.52 2004 SDAT Dolphin
10 Sanjanaa Saran 00:39.49 ORCA
11 Navika Menon 00:39.77 ORCA
12 S Smrithi 00:42.36 TSPA
13 R G Sanjana Lakshmi 00:43.02 SDAT Madurai
14 G Bhuvana 00:44.84 Amirtha CBE
15 J Pragathi 00:45.98 SDAT Madurai
16 D Jebisha Rebi 00:47.74 SDAT Madurai
17 R Jeevlin Peter 00:49.75 Waves
18 P M Mridula 00:50.46 Turtles
19 P Priya Dharshini 00:53.89 TSPA
20 H Sneha 01:01.00 TSPA
21 K S Prakgya 01:01.09 SDAT Theni
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Group-II Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 V Vinayak 00:30.53 2003 SDAT Velachery Gold
2 B Benedicton Rohit 00:31.20 TDSA Tirunelveli Silver
3 M Athish 00:31.93 SDAT Shakthi Bronze
4 A V Kavi Nilavan 00:34.15 2003 NLC
5 S Shravan Karthik 00:35.00 SDAT Velachery
6 B S Dhevdharsan 00:35.29 2004 SDAT Velachery
7 S M Jagajeeth 00:35.89 Life Spring
8 S R Aadhav Narayanan 00:36.23 SDAT Dolphin
9 P Sanjay 00:36.64 2004 SDAT Shakthi
10 R Joel Peter 00:36.97 2003 Waves
11 S Lakshmi Narayanan 00:37.75 TSPA
12 P R Srivignesh 00:38.89 Turtles
13 K Jaya Surya 00:38.91 EDAA
14 S Ajay Viswaraj 00:38.93 Kings Mathss
15 G R Sarvesh Krishnan 00:40.25 SDAT Shakthi
16 B Chandeesh Muniswar 00:40.47 Life Spring
17 S Hareshwaran 00:40.60 SDAT Velachery
18 V P Viswa Dhanajayam 00:40.68 TDSA Tirunelveli
19 K Sunilkumar 00:41.91 SDAT ASP
20 V Raswanth 00:44.44 BVB School, Erode
21 S Abhay Krishna 00:45.00 TSPA
22 S Pranav Aditheya 00:46.07 TSPA
23 K Aadhavan 00:46.65 SDAT Shakthi
24 K Balaji 00:46.72 NLC
25 T Manish 00:49.26 SDAT Velachery
26 S Manishkumar 00:49.30 SDAT Shenoy Aqua
27 S Gokul Srinivas 00:51.07 TSPA
28 J Yuvanesh 00:57.16 Tiruchengode
29 D Hitesh Bafna 00:58.10 SDAT Shenoy Aqua
Final Results - 1500m - Freestyle Group-II Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 D S Srenethi 19:42.06 SDAT Theni Gold
2 V Varsha 20:02.33 Chennai Corpn Silver
3 Jenimol A 22:31.46 2003 SDAT Kanyakumari Bronze
4 R Hemandhini 26:44.93 SDAT Dolphin
5 M Pavya 28:25.59 SDAT Trichy