Swimmers from SGTIDM (GAF Delhi) and GAF Mumbai Excel at the 3rd SFI All India SFI Club Championships

Swimmers from Sai Glenmark TIDM programme and Glenmark Aquatic Foundation Mumbai performed extremely well to win a total of 107 medals. SGTIDM finished second in the Medal Tally as well as on the points table, while GAF Mumbai finished fourth in the medal tally and sixth on the points table at the 3rd SFI All India Inter Club Swimming Competition-2018, Sonipat.

Name Event Time Clocked Medal
Kiara Bangera 100 fly 01:10.73 Gold
Pushya Sahajwani 100 fly 01:16.52 Silver
Palak Dhami 100 bk 01:11.50 Silver
Arya Kriplani 100 bk 01:15.42 Bronze
Zahra Sakharwala 100 BR 01:25.41 Gold
Bhumi Gupta 50fly 00:31.60 Bronze
Vishal Grewal 400 Free 04:12.47 Gold
Prachi Tokas 400 Free 04:44.31 Gold
Anurag Singh 400 Free 04:13.00 Silver
Swadesh Mondal 50 BR 00:32.13 Gold
Navya Singhal 400 FS 04:53.34 Silver
Nanak Moolchandani 100 BK 01:02.79 Silver
Soubrity Mondal 100 BK 01:09.73 Silver
Uttara Gogoi 50 Fly 00:30.90 Silver
Bikram Changmai 50 BR 00:32.56 Silver
Aaryn Bhosale 100 BK 01:04.55 Bronze
Shivangi Sarma 50 Fly 00:30.93 Bronze
Firdoush Khayamkhni 50 Fly 00:31.17 Fourth
Deva Ganesh 100 fly 01:14.48 Sixth
Army Pal 400 FS 04:24.95
Sanskar Tokas 400 FS 04:18.53
4 X 100m FS Boys Group I Silver and Bronze
4 X 100m FS Girls Group I Gold
4 X 100m FS Boys Group II Gold and Silver
Bhumi Gupta 200 m IM 02:36.18 Silver
Arya Kriplani 200 m IM 02:42.64
Kiara Bangera 200 m FS 02:15.17 Gold
Kshama Iyer 200 m FS 02:28.47
Devanshi Desai 200 m FS 02:33.37
Pushya Sahajwani 200 m FS 02:35.04
Palak Dhami 200 m FS 02:15.22 Silver
Bhumi Gupta 200 m FS 02:27.11
Abha Mirasi 50Fly 00:33.32 Gold
Soubrity Mondal 200 m IM 02:30.61 Gold
Janhavi Choudhury 200 m IM 02:34.05 Gold
Ansu Kar 200 m FS 02:07.46 Gold
Bikram Changmai 200 m Fly 02:11.66 Gold
Swadesh Mondal 200 m BR 02:30.90 Gold
Prachi Tokas 200 m FS 02:14.51 Gold
Astha Choudhary 200 m FS 02:11.71 Gold
Veer Khatkar 50 m FS 00:25.11 Gold
Firdoush Khayamkhani 200 m IM 02:34.45 Silver
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Fly 02:12.11 Silver
Divyansh Arora 200 m Fly 02:19.10 Silver
Subhojit Gupta 200 m Br 02:44.95 Silver
Shivangi Sarma 200 m FS 02:16.41 Silver
Aryan Varnekar 50 m FS 00:25.50 Silver
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Bk 00:32.66 Silver
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Bk 00:34.44 Silver
Navya Singhal 200 m IM 02:40.88 Bronze
Tanish Kaswan 200 m Br 02:27.96 Bronze
Janhavi Choudhury 200 m FS 02:22.30 Bronze
Hiren 50 m FS 00:26.66 Bronze
Arindam Das 200 m Fly 02:21.27
Aditya Dubey 200 m BR 02:34.85
Deva Ganesh 50 m Fly 00:32.56
4 X 50m FS Girls Group 3 GAF Mumbai Gold
Vedaant Madhavan 200 FS 02:05.64
Rishikesh Bora 200 IM 02:24.79 Bronze
Kiara Bangera 100 FS 01:03.39 Gold
Zahra Sakharwala 100 FS 01:07.71 Silver
Kshama Iyer 100 FS 01:08.67
Devanshi Desai 100 FS 01:09.50
Bhumi Gupta 100 Fly 01:13.73
Zahra Sakharwala 50 BR 00:39.74 Gold
Palak Dhami 400 FS 04:46.90 Silver
Astha Choudhury 400 FS 04:43.43 Gold
Gyan Kashyap 200 FS 02:02.34 Gold
Prachi Tokas 200 Br 02:56.81 Gold
Ansu Kar 100 FS 00:59.62 Gold
Vishal Grewal 200 IM 02:15.97 Gold
Swadesh Mondal 200 IM 02:14.78 Gold
Janhavi Choudhury 50 FS 00:29.04 Gold
Vishal Grewal 200 FS 01:58.50 Silver
Hiren 200 FS 02:04.93 Silver
Sanskar Tokas 200 IM 02:17.09 Silver
Veer Khatkar 200 IM 02:19.11 Silver
Astha Choudhury 100 Fly 01:07.68 Silver
Tanish Kaswan 100 BR 01:08.73 Silver
Veer Khatkar 50 Bk 00:30.43 Silver
Nanak Moolchandani 50 Bk 00:28.63 Silver
Anurag Singh 200 FS 02:00.18 Bronze
Navya Singhal 100 Fly 01:11.03 Bronze
Aaryan Bhosale 50 BK 00:29.36 Bronze
Aaryan Bhosale 200 IM 02:18.14
Aditya Dubey 100 BR 01:10.11
Subhojit Gupta 100 BR 01:18.29
Army Pal 200 FS 02:02.95
Subhojit Gupta 200 IM 02:30.95
Firdoush Khayamkhani 100 Fly 01:08.24 Gold
Uttara Gogoi 100 Fly 01:07.61 Gold
Swadesh Mondal 100 Br 01:11.22 Gold
4 X100m Medley Boys Group I GAF Delhi Silver and Bronze
4 X100m Medley Boys Group II GAF Delhi Gold and Silver
4 X100m Medley Girls Group I GAF Delhi Gold
4 X 50m Medley Gorls Group III GAF Mumbai Gold
Abha Mirashi 200 IM 02:46.89 Silver
Pushya Sahajwani 200 IM 02:52.79
Palak Dhami 200 Bk 02:33.73 Silver
Rishikesh Bora 100 Fly 01:03.74
Abha Mirashi 100 Bk 01:21.42
Rishikesh Bora 100 FS 00:58.18
Vedaant Madhavan 100 FS 00:58.50
Devanshi. Desai 50 FS 00:31.51 Gold
Vedaant Madhavan 400 FS 04:33.50
Gyan Kashyap 400 FS 04:21.21 Gold
Astha Choudhury 200 Fly 02:31.76 Gold
Firdoush Khayamkhani 200 Fly 02:32.51 Gold
Soubrity  Mondal 200 Bk 02:28.15 Gold
Sanskar Tokas 100 Fly 01:01.99 Gold
BikramChangmai 100 fly 00:58.27 Gold
Prachi Tokas 100 FS 01:03.04 Gold
Janhavi Choudhury 100 FS 01:02.64 Gold
Veer Khatkar 100 FS 00:54.05 Gold
Bikram Changmai 50 FLY 00:26.70 Gold
Ansu Kar 50 FS 00:27.94 Gold
Uttara Gogoi 200 Fly 02:35.80 Silver
Nanak Moolchandani 200 Bk 02:13.27 Silver
Army Pal 100 Fly 01:01.49 Silver
Aryan Varnekar 100 Fly 00:58.46 Silver
Aryan Varnekar 100 FS 00:55.82 Silver
Aryan Varnekar 50 Fly 00:26.87 Silver
Tanish Kaswan Naysar 50 BR 00:31.72 Silver
Aryaan Bhosale 200 Bk 02:15.11 Bronze
Navya Singhal 200 Fly 02:40.21 Bronze
Arindam Das 100  fly 01:03.31 Bronze
Hiren 100 Fly 01:01.08 Bronze
Vishal Grewal 100 FS 00:55.02 Bronze
Gyan Kashyap 100 FS 00:56.68 Bronze
Gyan Kashyap 50 flY 00:28.45 Bronze
Hiren 100 FS 00:58.42
Aditya Dubey 50 Br 00:32.24
Divyansh Arora 400 FS 04:35.50
Divyansh Arora 100 fly 01:02.75
Divyansh Arora 50 fly 00:29.30
Anurag Singh 200 Bk 02:18.54
Anurag Singh 100 FS 00:56.38
Deva Ganesh 200 IM 02:50.36
Army Pal 100 FS 00:59.46

 

Team Gold  Silver Bronze Total Points
GAF Delhi 36 33 18 87 549
GAF Mumbai 9 8 3 20 155
Total 45 41 21 107 704

GAF Mumbai

GAF_Mumbai_team

0 Comment