Indian Swimmers Shines at Malaysia Open Swimming Championships 2019

Likith SP achieved B Qualifying standard for FINA World Championship in 100m Breaststroke with the timing of 1:02.02 and 1:02.05 is qualification time. Srihari Nataraj achieved B Qualifying standard time in 50m Backstroke with 25.84 and 26.05 is qualification time.

Date: April 25-28, 2019
Venue: National Aquatic Center, Kuala Lumpur
Circular: https://bit.ly/2ImA40R
Order of Event: https://bit.ly/2tpkk34

Complete Results

Swimmer Name Gender Event Prelims Final Position
Likhith SP Male 100m Breaststroke 1.02.61 1.02.02 1
Likhith SP Male 50m Breaststroke 28.47 28.05 1
Sajan Prakash Male 100m Butterfly 54.43 54.35 1
Sajan Prakash Male 200m Fly 2.03.66 1.58.03 1
Sajan Prakash Male 800m Freestyle - 8.12.11 1
Srihari Nataraj Male 100m Backstroke 57.40 55.49 - Best Indian Timing 1
Srihari Nataraj Male 200m Backstroke 2.07.06 2.02.68 1
Srihari Nataraj Male 50m Backstroke 26.23 25.84 - Best Indian Timing 1
Suvana C Baskar Female 200m Backstroke 2.31.88 2.22.95 1
Suvana C Baskar Female 50m Backstroke 31.54 30.81 1
Kenisha Gupta Female 100m Freestyle 58.62 57.72 2
Kenisha Gupta Female 50m Freestyle 26.96 26.81 2
Neel Roy Male 50m Freestyle 23.52 23.46 2
Sajan Prakash Male 400m Freestyle 4.07.32 3.56.60 2
Suvana C Baskar Female 100m Backstroke 1.07.00 1.06.44 2
Kenisha Gupta Female 50m Fly 29.29 29.05 3
Lohit M Male 200m Breaststroke 2.26.27 2.21.30 3
Neel Roy Male 100m Freestyle 51.27 51.17 3
Nina Venkatesh Female 50m Backstroke 32.20 31.52 3
Lohit M Male 100m Breaststroke 1.06.80 1.05.90 4
Nina Venkatesh Female 200m Backstroke 2.34.21 2.28.58 4
Mitesh Manoj Kunte Male 800m Freestyle 8.49.39 - 5
Mitesh Manoj Kunte Male 200m Fly 2.14.45 2.13.00 6
Rhia Singh Female 400m IM 5.41.05 5.36.37 7
Rhia Singh Female 400m Freestyle 4.54.82 4.57.55 8
Lohit M Male 50m Breaststroke 31.24 - 10
Nina Venkatesh Female 100m Butterfly 1.09.46 - 10
Prithvi Mahesh Male 50m Freestyle 25.11 - 12
Rhia Singh Female 100m Butterfly 1.11.86 - 15
Lohit M Male 200m IM 2.39.01 - 16
Mitesh Manoj Kunte Male 100m Butterfly 1.00.44 - 16
Hita Anand Female 50m Backstroke 37.71 - 20
Hita Anand Female 100m Freestyle 1.05.72 - 22
Neel Roy Male 50m Fly 27.72 - 24
Aditya Bopanna Male 100m Freestyle 57.65 - 25
Suvana C Baskar Female 100m Freestyle 1.07.55 - 27
Prithvi Mahesh Male 200m Freestyle 2.18.91 - 30
Neel Roy Male 200m Freestyle 1.53.98 - -
Aditya Bopanna Male 100m Backstroke 1.04.95 - Exh
Likhith SP Male 50m Fly 25.68 - Exh
Mitesh Manoj Kunte Male 200m Freestyle 2.01.84 - Exh
Nina Venkatesh Female 100m Backstroke 1.08.08 - Exh
Nina Venkatesh Female 50m Fly 29.35 - Exh
Prithvi Mahesh Male 100m Freestyle 54.99 - Exh
Prithvi Mahesh Male 50m Fly 26.40 - Exh
Rakshith Shetty Male 100m Butterfly 57.86 - Exh
Rakshith Shetty Male 50m Backstroke 27.27 - Exh
Rakshith Shetty Male 100m Backstroke 59.42 - Exh
Rakshith Shetty Male 50m Fly 25.96 - Exh
Rhia Singh Female 200m IM 2.37.71 - Exh
Srihari Nataraj Male 100m Butterfly 55.86 - Exh
Srihari Nataraj Male 50m Freestyle 24.41 - Exh
Suvana C Baskar Female 200m IM 2.42.62 - Exh
Suvana C Baskar Female 50m Fly 29.58 - Exh

0 Comment