70th Glenmark Senior National Aquatic Championships - 2016, Ranchi


Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Aaron D'Souza 00:51.65 RSPB Gold
2 Anshul Kothari 00:51.94 Gujarat Silver
3 Sahil Chopra 00:52.56 Punjab Bronze
4 Nayan Pal 00:53.45 S.S.C.B
5 Viraj Prabhu 00:53.67 1998 Maharashtra
6 Sharma S P Nair 00:53.71 RSPB
7 Ghai Aman 00:53.83 Punjab
8 Shubham Upadhyay 00:54.98 1998 Madhya Pradesh
9 Mohammed Yaqoob Saleem 00:55.16 1998 Karnataka
10 RAHUL M 00:55.72 2000 Karnataka
10 Rathi Rohan 00:55.72 Delhi
12 Rutvik Bhatt 00:55.73 2000 Gujarat
13 Nimish Muley 00:55.90 Maharashtra
14 Rajdip Roy 00:55.94 2001 Bengal
15 Kushagra Rawat 00:56.42 2000 Delhi
16 M S Pavan Gupta 00:57.59 2004 Tamil Nadu
17 Singh Rajbeer 00:57.72 Police
18 K.S.Rahul 00:58.05 1999 Chhattisgarh
19 Anand AS 00:58.91 SSCB
20 Shlok Aggarwal 00:59.38 1999 Uttar Pradesh
21 Sai Sampath Reddy N 00:59.91 1998 Andhra Pradesh
22 Anmol Swet Raj 01:00.61 1999 Bihar
23 Roy Sagnik Kar 01:01.04 Jharkhand
24 Chakraborty Subhojit 01:01.81 NSA
25 Gruhanth Sai S 01:03.54 2000 Telangana
26 Haripal Bikash 01:04.24 2002 Odisha
27 Debbarma Deepson 01:05.01 Tripura
28 Mandal Sideshwar 01:06.65 Jharkhand
29 Mann Chirag 01:07.91 Haryana
30 Ranbir 01:08.06 Haryana
31 Sukdev Das 01:09.35 Andaman And Nicobar
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Aditi Dhumatkar 00:59.14 Maharashtra Gold
2 Shivani Kataria 00:59.50 Haryana Silver
3 Rayna Saldanha 00:59.91 2001 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Shraddha Sudhir 01:02.13 1999 Karnataka
5 Srishti Nag 01:02.37 Chattisgarh
6 Annie Jain 01:02.85 2002 Madhya Pradesh
7 DEEKSHA RAMESH 01:02.91 1998 Karnataka
8 Maana Patel 01:02.99 2000 Gujarat
9 Shreyanti Pan 01:04.24 Bengal
10 Mahi Swetraj 01:05.08 2003 Bihar
11 Suman Dayanand 01:05.38 2000 Goa
12 A V Jayaveena 01:06.92 Tamil Nadu
13 Dilpreet Kaur 01:07.02 1999 Gujarat
14 Arathy S 01:08.96 Kerala
15 Divya Satija 01:09.38 Haryana
16 SHAW SRITI 01:17.46 2003 NSA
17 V Akshitha 01:21.63 2001 Telangana
18 N Jahnavi 01:24.97 Andhra Pradesh
19 Paradia Anju 01:26.34 Odisha
20 Saha Tulip 01:32.56 Jharkhand
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Madhu Ps 00:26.73 S.S.C.B Gold - NR
2 Arvind M 00:27.30 Karnataka Silver
3 Imoliya Rohit 00:27.33 SSCB Bronze
3 Vedant Seth 00:27.33 1998 Haryana Bronze
5 Siddhant Sejwal 00:27.52 Delhi
6 Rakshit Shetty 00:27.67 1996 Karnataka
7 Abbasuddin K 00:28.20 Tamil Nadu
8 Harshal Vakharia 00:28.27 Maharashtra
9 Sethu Manickavel T 00:28.26 Tamil Nadu
10 Shwejal Mankar 00:29.28 Maharashtra
11 Tanmay Das 00:30.20 2003 Delhi
12 Rahul Krishnan K 00:31.03 Kerala
13 Singh Brijesh Kumar 00:31.06 Uttar Pradesh
14 Thakran Kunal 00:31.30 1999 Haryana
15 Anoop Augustine 00:31.57 RSPB
16 Bawa Akshit 00:31.87 Punjab
17 Kireety M 00:32.52 Telangana
18 P V Satyanarayana 00:32.59 Andhra Pradesh
19 Choubey Ramchandra 00:33.09 NSA
20 Minz Rajib 00:33.81 Odisha
21 Pawan Yadav 00:34.45 Bihar
22 Aaron D'Souza 00:36.91 RSPB
23 Ripon Barayai 00:39.65 Andaman And Nicobar
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Sandeep Sejwal 01:02.12 RSPB Gold
2 LIKITH S P 01:04.15 1998 Karnataka Silver
3 Jashandeep Singh 01:04.64 Punjab Bronze
4 Puneet Rana 01:04.67 Police
5 Anoop Augustine 01:05.08 RSPB
6 Ashish Tokas 01:05.25 S.S.C.B
7 S Arun 01:05.34 SSCB
8 Ansh Arora 01:05.68 Uttar Pradesh
9 Vaishnav Hegde 01:06.73 1998 Karnataka
10 S Danush 01:07.28 2000 Tamil Nadu
11 S Suneesh 01:09.94 1998 Kerala
12 Yuvraj Patel 01:10.52 1999 Gujarat
13 Oum Saxena 01:10.65 Gujarat
14 Shwejal Mankar 01:12.25 Maharashtra
15 Lohith M 01:14.66 2001 Andhra Pradesh
16 Jamatia Rabi Kumar 01:21.57 Tripura
17 Ankit 01:21.62 Haryana
18 Rana Gaurav Kumar 01:24.63 Jharkhand
19 Dwiti Krishna Dhrva 01:25.04 Bihar
20 Rajat Rajoura 01:30.60 Delhi
21 Vikrant 01:31.73 2000 Telangana
22 Rakesh Ku Ekka 01:31.86 Andaman And Nicobar
23 Mandeep 01:37.88 Delhi
24 Kataria Ujjawal 01:41.58 Haryana
Final Results - 50m - Backstroke Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Maana Patel 00:30.03 2000 Gujarat Gold
2 Jyotsna Pansare 00:30.91 Maharashtra Silver
3 Avantika Chavan 00:31.63 Maharashtra Bronze
4 Shreyanti Pan 00:31.75 Bengal
5 Nivya Raja 00:32.21 1999 Tamil Nadu
6 Pratyasa Ray 00:32.84 2002 Odisha
7 Khushi Jain 00:33.68 2001 Haryana
8 Soubrity Mondal 00:33.71 2001 West Bengal
9 SUVANA.C.BASKAR 00:33.92 2003 Karnataka
10 Goli Jahnavi 00:33.96 2003 Telangana
11 Sunaina Manjunath 00:34.59 2002 Karnataka
12 Kaur Bhavjot 00:36.82 Punjab
13 Sreekutty J 00:39.27 Kerala
14 Jaiswal Riya 00:41.11 Uttar Pradesh
15 Himani Hasija 00:41.18 Delhi
16 Haobijam Ritu 00:41.32 2005 Manipur
17 Rana Neha 00:47.14 Delhi
18 Vaishnavi Gupta 00:49.69 Bihar
19 Kumari Monika 00:49.82 Jharkhand
20 Gope Dipali 00:51.78 Jharkhand
Final Results - 100m - Breaststroke Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Chahat Arora 01:16.39 Chandigarh Gold
2 Saloni Dalal 01:16.54 2002 Karnataka Silver
3 HARSHITHA J 01:17.61 2001 Karnataka Bronze
4 Annie Jain 01:20.08 2002 Madhya Pradesh
5 Vaishnavi Sahu 01:20.73 1999 Jharkhand
6 Kenisha Gupta 01:20.91 2003 Maharashtra
7 Saxena Kalyani 01:22.04 Gujarat
8 Srishti Basu 01:23.46 2000 West Bengal
9 Silki Nagpure 01:23.15 2002 Gujarat
10 Natasha Patnaik 01:25.12 Telangana
11 Arathy S 01:30.74 Kerala
12 Monique Gandhi 01:31.86 1998 Maharashtra
13 Riya Yadav 01:34.14 2000 Delhi
14 Baby Kumari 01:37.17 Bihar
15 Paradia Anju 01:40.75 Odisha
Final Results - 800m - Freestyle Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Shruthi Mahalingam 09:40.63 Tamil Nadu Gold
2 PREKSHA H M 09:42.12 2000 Karnataka Silver
3 Monique Gandhi 09:44.14 1998 Maharashtra Bronze
4 P M Abishiktha 09:50.08 Tamil Nadu
5 Nikitha S V 10:06.79 2000 Karnataka
6 Soubrity Mondal 10:13.94 2001 West Bengal
7 Sejwal Pallavi 10:19.45 Delhi
8 Saachi Gramopadhye 10:36.91 2000 Goa
9 Trina Tanuj 10:40.96 2003 Telangana
10 Ragi I V 10:59.50 Kerala
11 Narvekar Kiran Gurudas Shet 11:03.68 Goa
12 Anamika Sahani 11:56.92 2003 Uttar Pradesh
Final Results - 800m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Saurabh Sangvekar 08:26.99 RSPB Gold
2 Manoj Mitesh K 08:35.32 SSCB Silver
3 AVINASH M 08:35.73 1998 Karnataka Bronze
4 SANJAY.CJ 08:37.93 2002 Karnataka
5 Anand AS 08:45.57 SSCB
6 Kushagra Rawat 08:48.19 2000 Delhi
7 Sethu Manickavel T 08:59.57 Tamil Nadu
8 Abbasuddin K 09:04.66 Tamil Nadu
9 Yogeshwar Prasad 09:06.53 Uttar Pradesh
10 Rajesh R 09:10.12 Kerala
11 Advait Page 09:24.98 2001 Madhya Pradesh
12 Prajwal Wagh 09:33.38 1999 Maharashtra
13 Ayan Basu 09:47.09 Bihar
14 R Rahul 09:47.18 RSPB
15 M Tejasvin 11:12.77 2000 Telangana
16 Manotosh Roy 12:29.28 Andaman And Nicobar
17 Phore Akash 12:44.25 Delhi
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Senior Men
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Aaron D'Souza 00:23.29 RSPB Gold
2 Anshul Kothari 00:23.31 Gujarat Silver
3 Sahil Chopra 00:23.53 Punjab Bronze
4 Viraj Prabhu 00:23.87 1998 Maharashtra
5 Sharma S P Nair 00:24.33 RSPB
6 Nayan Pal 00:24.40 S.S.C.B
7 Vaishnav Hegde 00:24.42 1998 Karnataka
8 Karan Brar 00:24.75 Punjab
9 Shubham Upadhyay 00:24.84 1998 Madhya Pradesh
10 Prithvi M 00:24.90 1996 Karnataka
11 Priyank Rana 00:25.10 1999 Delhi
12 Nimish Muley 00:25.18 Maharashtra
13 M S Pavan Gupta 00:25.27 2004 Tamil Nadu
14 Rathi Rohan 00:25.29 Delhi
15 Puneet Rana 00:25.42 Police
16 Rutvik Bhatt 00:25.50 2000 Gujarat
17 A.M Amal 00:25.69 1998 Kerala
18 Harekrishna Gogoi 00:26.06 Assam
19 Vedant Seth 00:26.24 1998 Haryana
20 S Arun 00:26.30 SSCB
21 Singh Avnish 00:26.46 Uttar Pradesh
22 Sai Sampath Reddy N 00:26.71 1998 Andhra Pradesh
23 Rikash Singh 00:27.28 Manipur
24 Chakraborty Subhojit 00:27.30 NSA
25 Girendra B 00:27.99 Telangana
26 Anmol Swet Raj 00:28.06 1999 Bihar
27 Minz Rajib 00:28.58 Odisha
28 Debbarma Deepson 00:28.79 Tripura
29 Saw Cheku 00:29.39 Andaman And Nicobar
30 Umesh Kumar Paswan 00:29.72 Jharkhand
31 Laltanzela J 00:31.97 Mizoram
32 Lalnunzira P C 00:32.11 Mizoram
Final Results - 50m - Freestyle Senior Women
Position Name Timings YOB State Remarks
1 Aditi Dhumatkar 00:26.98 Maharashtra Gold
2 Avantika Chavan 00:27.13 Maharashtra Silver
3 Maana Patel 00:27.73 2000 Gujarat Bronze
4 Sneha T 00:27.77 1995 Karnataka
5 Shivani Kataria 00:27.89 Haryana
6 Jayaveena A V 00:28.00 Tamil Nadu
7 Divya Satija 00:28.93 Haryana
8 Shreyanti Pan 00:29.22 Bengal
9 Suman Dayanand 00:29.20 2000 Goa
10 Annie Jain 00:29.22 2002 Madhya Pradesh
11 Mahi Swetraj 00:29.33 2003 Bihar
12 Avani Tantry 00:29.50 2000 Karnataka
13 Dilpreet Kaur 00:29.71 1999 Gujarat
14 Ragi I V 00:30.42 Kerala
15 Kaur Kawalpreet 00:31.23 Punjab
16 Dhanista M 00:32.06 Telangana
17 SHAW SRITI 00:33.77 2003 NSA
18 Tudu Rounde 00:35.79 Odisha
19 Bisai Nisha 00:36.25 1999 Chhattisgarh
20 Monika Rana 00:37.08 Delhi
21 Kumari Ritu 00:39.68 Jharkhand
22 Begam Chowdhury Machuma 00:39.70 Tripura