CBSE Inter School Sports & Games Competitions - South Zone
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under19 Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Keerthana M S 01:12.13 1999 Pramati Hill View Academy Gold
2 U Pavithra 01:15.66 1999 P S G Public School Silver
3 Ackshitha S 01:22.61 1999 Vidya Niketan Birla Public School Bronze
4 Gayathri S R 01:24.22 2003 Amrita Vidyalayam
5 Adithi Subhash 01:28.58 1999 Global Public School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under19 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Vinayek S 00:57.73 1999 The Velammal International School Gold
2 Jawahar Vel V 00:59.53 1999 Nava Bharath National School Silver
3 Aakaash Abhi 01:07.09 1999 Delhi Public School Bronze
4 Pranav M 01:08.79 2002 RMK Residential School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under16 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Sharon Mary Cherian 01:05.71 2000 Army Public School Gold
2 Riddhi S Bohra 01:06.35 2000 Army Public School Silver
3 Mirim Tomy 01:10.10 2000 Army Public School Bronze
4 Smrithi Mane 01:13.23 2000 Army Public School
5 Tejashwini B R 01:16.28 2001 Army Public School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under16 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 J Jayaskandhan 00:58.60 2000 Chetinad Vidyashram Chennai Gold
2 Anirudh Haritas Murali 00:59.30 2000 Sri Aurobindo Memorial School Silver
3 Bhargav R 00:59.67 2000 Padma Seshadri Balabhavan Senior Secondary School Bronze
4 Vijey Ganesh 01:04.42 2001 Chinmay Vidyalaya Annanagar
5 J B Ilamugil 01:04.99 2000 Sri Vidya Mandir Hr Sec.School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under14 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Smruthi Mahalingam 01:05.90 2003 Chetinad Vidyashram Chennai Gold
2 Janhavi Girish 01:10.58 2002 Asan Memorial Senior Secondary School Silver
3 Ananya Balaji 01:11.31 Sir Mutha School Bronze
4 Preetha V 01:12.03 2003 Narayana E- Techno School
5 Reshmi J 01:15.04 2002 Yuvabharthi Public School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under14 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 H Ahamed Azraq 01:00.86 2002 Chetinad Vidyashram Chennai Gold
2 G Monishwar 01:03.10 2002 SBOA School & Junior College Silver
3 Abhay Fabian Kumar 01:04.01 2003 Presidency School Bronze
4 Y Hemanth Reddy 01:04.14 2002 Matrusri Dav Public School
5 ADITYA BOPANNA 01:07.42 2002 Delhi Public School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under12 Girls
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Srenethi D S 01:10.40 2004 Amrita Vidyalayam Gold
2 Liyana Fathima Umer Nizar 01:10.97 2004 Global Public School Silver
3 Disha Sharma 01:11.10 2004 Dav Senior Secondary School Bronze
4 Swarna K Harith 01:11.84 Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School
5 Medha Venkatesh 01:15.58 2005 Sri Aurobindo Memorial School
Final Results - 100m - Freestyle Under12 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Aneesh S Gowda 01:06.51 2004 Sri Aurobindo Memorial School Gold
2 Suryanshu Basa 01:07.42 2004 The Global Edge School Silver
3 Abhishek Sanjay 01:10.90 2004 Bhavan's Vidyamandir Bronze
4 K S Sukesh 01:11.57 2004 Velammal Vidyalaya
5 Samrud M 01:13.73 2004 Navkis Educational Centre
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Under19 Women
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Ipshitha Balaji 01:18.58 1999 Chennai Public School Gold
2 Ackshitha S 01:51.86 1999 Vidya Niketan Birla Public School Silver
3 Bhuvaneshwari T 01:58.39 1999 Amrita Vidyalayam Bronze
4 Aarya Kandantharayil 02:06.27 1999 Global Public School
5 Abia Abraham 02:19.46 1999 Believers Church Residential School
Final Results - 100m - Butterfly Under19 Boys
Position Name Timings YOB Club / State Remarks
1 Jawahar Vel V 01:08.91 1999 Nava Bharath National School Gold
2 Pranav M 01:10.42 2002 RMK Residential School Silver
3 Richaerd Raja Morais 01:18.51 1999 The Velammal International School Bronze
4 V Naveen 01:28.04 1999 South Point High School